Sunday, June 26, 2011



This is the first time I've touched a jazz guitar, Ibanez, very beautiful
Didn't knew that the strings are harder than the normal electric guitars
Too much to learn...

Listen to what they've said, I can't agree more
Too many talented people in this world, it's all about luck and exposure
As in, if you want to have a really good life, in this "art industry", or anything

Another dream just right next door, two of my dreams under the same roof
It's a really small and old place, but how nice if I were able to stay there or work there
How nice if there's a place like this around here

I really don't get those who just live their life just to live
Eat, play, shop, enjoy, club, sleep etc, I don't get it
Is it meaningful? Any goals?
Maybe it is for them, eat more than others, shop like you never shop before
Sleep for few days or few weeks and people might be thinking you're dead
Stuffs like that etc etc.. but I just don't get it
The meaning of living is? Eat? Sleep? Getting married? Have kids?
I don't know, maybe because I'm not aiming for these

Looking at people who is heading or who is on the track you've wished for, desire
It doesn't feel good, I mean
You're happy looking at them doing the things they like, smiling, enjoying
But you? Just sitting there, try to figure out how you can be like that

I know what I've been wanting to do might not be happen, but I'll still try
Time, timing, guts, patience, ability, luck...

Too much things everyone wanted to do
But there's only some can achieve what they wanna do
Some can achieve a little bit, some, none

Heck.. why am I in multimedia design?
After studying design for two years, what did I do?
Assignments of course, to develop my own skills.. Helped friends and my family
What else? It's all about helping others, DEEDS... right...
Grumbling while helping, but in the end when they like it, then you're happy
Not really "happy" I think, more to "glad", glad that everything's fine and everything's over
Lol.. I wonder who's gonna hire me as their designer next time when they saw what I've written
But c'mon, I'm just saying what most designers felt and think

After studying in this designing thing, I'm positively found that
I don't really like designing, I suck in thinking new and different ideas
I suck in communicating, I suck in accepting what people think
I suck in understanding what people say etc
Even so I still have to overcome all of these, for living

But it wasn't THAT bad, other than all those stuffs and lots of people better than me
There is still some stuffs I like.. learning new and interesting stuffs...
I just can't concentrate too much on it, because of the deadline+"exam" pressure
(But I still stood up all night just to make sure I did some improvement process or something wth)
What I've been doing for my assignments are just rushing and doing it because for assignment
My educational life... right...
But I'm still gonna continue studying this since I've already started
Not gonna stop halfway, ngeh.

HUNGRY. *sleep*

Saturday, June 25, 2011


Pek cek. Lag. Mouse middle scroll button rosak.

*credits: Mukai Osamu's blog's photo lol
watermark pixelated wtf

p/s: RIP MJ 2nd memorial day

Wednesday, June 22, 2011


Now my age has officially begin with "2" :(

PANOZ.. 昨天晚上已经有破绽了,所以给不到惊喜 :)
是什么? 慢慢想啦很简单罢了~
小小的失误也会失败的.. 不要忘记我妈妈是什么人~~
基本上我也没有想酱多,只是等有什么戏看罢了 HAHA
本来想要整场冷视 (很衰咯要破坏人家的心意 :D)
不过看到skype.. beh tahan =___-||| 炸到够力笑死我...
嗯... 还是喜欢帮人家庆祝多过别人帮我庆祝 =S

可以看到谁真正记得你的生日,谁在乎你(aiyer gelinya LOL)
亲戚,只有一个表妹记得罢了,因为我们的生日只相差一天 :)
朋友... PANOZ四条水,我两个好朋友,两个戏剧的
啊,还有做工那边的一个sms祝我.. 11个咯

Thank you for those who remember(and actually wished me) this day~
就这样.. 老了... D:

Sis + yvonne + jane/yiiz
Having me as your younger sister is a pretty "sad" thing
'cause you have to buy stuffs for me :3
Or maybe not, 'cause not many people will do such a thing
If another person is my sister, it wouldn't be the same, yes? :3
I have the bestest best sister in the whole wide world! %d

It's been 8 years, and this two dreams will always be the same.

Monday, June 20, 2011


Increase the iterations... How? D:

Used to going to bed late again.. *yawn*
Beh tahan..

Friday, June 17, 2011


How I wish I could be like them
But too bad I can't or else it's not perfect or I wouldn't make it and I'll fail to do so.

My view today -__-||||

Learnt something new today btw

Awesome~~ fyp video shoot that time can use~
A bit laggy, but... syok sendiri also can la.. haha!

p/s: that guy looks like Ikuta Toma!!! D:

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Satellite of Love

If the end of the world is really coming, this is the only thing I have to do, MUST do
To attend their live concert, to see them performing in front of me

Even though I'm close with my family, I'm not going to say I must be with them till the last second
'cause I have no regrets towards them (but that might be another story for them =__=")
"Family" as in parents only by the way, 'cause I'll be with my sis in the concert :3
Ya that's it.. I must be with my sis before I die! D:
Friends.. nah they should go to their family or love ones lol..
Other than that.. I have nothing else to.. care about? I guess?
One of the advantage I like about being single, you don't have to care so many people. Lol.
And yea, my dream of being a guitarist and having a band... that's the second must-do list
But it can be ignored if the world's end is here...

この四人を会いたい.. グレイが会いたい...!
もしこのバンドはいない 多分あたしの人生はもう意味ないかも
夢はないし 趣味はないし 意味ないの生活

皆は会いたい ライブ見た欲し...

この夢の為に 節約頑張ろ!

Monday, June 13, 2011

Bear Day

BEARS!! A day off for me finally!

1. Lunch@GTowerTheLounge, eaten some scary weird tasting mini burger and cakes

2. Petronas Art Gallery, awesome

3. Magazines (Mukai Osamu and Florence!! ♥)


4. Bought a bluray player and watched GLAY RATW bluray
A lot of scream and shout and fangirling and headbanging at home(LOL)...
Which is awesome.. and HISA is just the cutest thing in the world....!!!

5. Last but not least...


Just a little hope, just dreaming
But still, it's awesome to think about it...

Anyway, this is the best happiest day I had in these past few weeks!

Thursday, June 9, 2011


*Fangirl post

Even though I barely sleep last night, these stuffs brightens my day (sorta..)

Finally got my RATW bluray yesterday
And today I got my GLAY 10th album

Bought these last two month except for the rare collective vol.4 in the middle
The 10th album on the right was released last year and I've got no money that time
But now got money terus buy.. weheheh...
So syok just to look at them, but.. no time to watch the dvds and the bluray haven't buy player
Half year added 7 more GLAY collection, last year only bought 1 GLAY dvd
Others Adam, orianthi and Florence+theMachine...
Now I'm hoping GLAY won't release anything for few months now
Or else I can't save more money to see them!




From now on every time when there's a song I've been looping for days or weeks
I'll label it as song of the week.

Last few weeks is "LONELY" by 2NE1
which I've looped for almost 3 weeks and finally stop listen it today
Now it's time to loop "Walk" by the awesome crazy Foo Fighters! Yay!

A million miles away
Your signal in the distance
To whom it may concern
I think I lost my way
Getting good at starting over
Every time that I return

I'm learning to walk again
I believe I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?
I'm learning to talk again
Can't you see I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?

Do you remember the days
We built these paper mountains
And sat and watched them burn
I think I found my place
Can't you feel it growing stronger
Little conqueror

I'm learning to walk again
I believe I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?
I'm learning to talk again
I believe I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?

For the very first time
Don't you pay no mind
Set me free again
You keep alive a moment at a time
But still inside a whisper to a liar
To sacrifice but knowing to survive
The first to find another state of mind
I'm on my knees, I'm waiting for a sign
Forever, whenever
I never wanna die
I never wanna die
I never wanna die
I'm on my knees
I never wanna die
I'm dancing on my grave
I'm Running through the fire
Forever, whatever
I Never wanna die
I Never wanna leave
I'll Never say goodbye
Forever, whatever
Forever, Whatever

I'm learning to walk again
I believe I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?
I'm learning to talk again
Can't you see I've waited long enough
Where do I begin?

I'm learning to walk again
I believe I've waited long enough
I'm learning to talk again
Can't you see I've waited long enough

I hate After Effects. Fuk rendering and fuk crashing.

Sunday, June 5, 2011

current situation

Deja vu....

Rest? No such thing for me
Not until I finish my work.