Monday, February 28, 2011

Febmyuluv

= February music love
= songs/artist i'm into in this month


Born This Way, love the lyrics and the music


Florence Welch @ The Grammy's! Love her ♥!


Fallulah, a Danish singer
Not quite well known, but her song was on Ford Fiesta's tvc
And I love the song ('cause somehow I think if Adam sings the song it would be awesome =X)
But yea, I like her! Downloaded her album!
But it's hard for her to be in the mainstream
'cause those pop song nowadays...
Hope that more people will know her!

Favourite band: GLAY
Favourite band(female): Chatmonchy
Favourite American band: Matchbox Twenty
Favourite American artist(male): Adam Lambert
Favourite American artist(female): Lady GaGa
Favourite Australian artist: Orianthi
Favourite British artist(female): Florence Welch
Favourite Danish artist(female): Fallulah





College...? Assignments? Yea.

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Now


Am hoping I can manage my time properly
Hope I won't be stressing myself this semester.

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

CNY 2011


Before CNY during the days with cold weather
This is what I wore in those few days
Exclude the boots and scarf. Lol.





CNY eve = HISA's BIRTHDAY♥


My icon. lol


CNY Day 1 *KL-Cheras-PJ
Top: crème RM20++ (original price RM69, Jusco 70% off)




CNY Day 2 *Muar-Melaka
Top: Uniqlo UT guys tee less than RM30
Bottom: Scarlet RM5 (original price RM15, Jusco 70% off LOL)



CNY Day 3 Family dinner at my house


CNY Day 4 With sis and her friends


CNY Day 5 Milkygreen gathering steamboat dinner
Top: Cotton On guys' tee RM37.50 (buy two RM75)

CNY Day 6 Dinner at uncle's house

And today it's CNY Day 7.



Nothing special again in CNY, no CNY atmosphere
Not much decoration 'cause everyone's tired, quite boring
And now I'm kinda sick, thanks to those biscuits treats and rou gan....
U4 CNY visit not sure on or not... angpau.... LOL



This following semester's timetable sucks..
Two subject, everyday got class, one class per day
Digital Typography.... more printing? :(
But what good is, no exam (izit?) :D

Hope I can save a lot of money in these following months...
So that I can buy something I want in my mind right now
And maybe tablet, and other stuffs....

Hmm...

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

HOLIDAY

Exporting and rendering and failing and exporting and rendering and failing for weeks
Finally I'm done with this so called "responsibility" which I didn't but have to accept it
And now I know, to burn video into a VCD, the video files must be in AVI format
And no matter how big the file size is, it will change to 4:3 300++ pixel.

I can now finally feel my HOLIDAY, FINALLY.

Oh yea, downloaded Neon Tree's album. Nice :D

Happy Chinese New Year btw

Kickapoo's CNY packaging, the rabbit looks hilarious lol
Wait.. Kickapoo.. kick..ka..p... lol now I just noticed
But it taste good tho lol

p/s 2:
あたしはHAPPINESSのKAEDEじゃねよ...
To those who came to my blog by searching the "Kaede" from the girl group HAPPINESS
I'm not that Kaede, I'm a Malaysian born in 1991, she's Japanese born in 1996 (hell I feel old)
She's 15 with a 168cm height, I was 165~168cm when I was 15 and now I'm 170cm
(this is random but I hope she'll grew taller 'cause there's not many tall Asian girls)
I'm not a fan of the group but at least they're not slutty, hope they still remain in the future!