Saturday, October 16, 2010

Adam Lambert Glamnation Tour Live in Malaysia 2010

*Note: Photos and videos posted are all my properties (unless stated)
______________________________________________



AWESOME SHIT!! :3





HELL!! Kept twitting while we're jam in this crazy traffic!


REACHED!! (around/after 8pm *gulps*)
Good thing the distance we stood between the stage was not very far 8D


Opening Acts


Don't know who was this but he's cute LOL


DANIEL LEE (lol wut?) and a very cool violinist who looks like Peter Chao
Performing "It's My Life" by Bon Jovi!




Waiting the show to start..


Awesome huge ballooonsss!! But we didn't touch them..
NEARLY touched actually, just few centimeters away!
The crowd kept pushing the balloons to other directions =\


LOVE THIS! ALICE IN WONDERLAND'S IMAGE!!


Before the REAL show started, everyone sang and dance along with those songs they've played
MJ's "Beat It", Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream", Beyonce's "Single Ladies"
Journey's "Don'ts Stop Believe It", Lady GaGa's "Bad Romance" etc etc
And Pink's "Get This Party Started"! Nice song!!


During "Bad Romance" lol

And.... THE SHOW STARTED!!!


IT'S ADAM!!!


LOVE THE OUTFIT AND THE HAT!!








Recorded this 'cause this is my favourite song in his album ♥






Hell I love his movements and expressions!
"Sharp" movements and huge expressions!!
(Yea so what if it's gayish or he is gay? NO ONE CARES!!)








The bassist - Tommy! Everyone loves him too :D


End of the show... well, not exactly...
Everyone still standing there waiting and hoping for....


ENCORE!!!


After this song was "20th Century Boy" by T.Rex
(Well actually I don't know this song and who's T.Rex
Thanks to X JAPAN 'cause they did the cover of this song before! :D)

It was the final song and I wanna enjoy the final
So, no more recording!


And that's all for the show... (tsk tsk all on the the floor...)


Got this before we went into the stadium
RM100 - RM50 is from my sis :D


THE PIT

During the show I wanted to enjoy the show (which I did)
But I can't help to snap his pictures and record as videos!
And I have to call three of my friends to listen few seconds of the live
Well I know how it feels when your wanted to see your idol really badly but can't
and you get to listen to it through the phone, what's happening right now during the live
It's just a phone call, but still it IS surreal..!

Glad that they heard a few seconds of the live!
(except one of them, i can't hear anything through the phone and i didn't know it was actually voice mail or dunno what was that... _orz__)

Anyway, Adam.is.really.AMAZING!!!
His charisma, the show is dramatic, HE is dramatic!
His eyes and eye make up are pretttyyyy!!!
His vocals... high pitches ftw!!!
He IS an amazing artist, singer, glam rocket, performer, entertainer etc etc!!

I still can't believe it, I've seen Adam performing live
We use to always see him on TV American Idol, or on the PC
But this.. this IS Adam Lambert
Real life, performing live, the real thing, right in front of our eyes
I CAN SEE HIS FACE AND EYES!! (BENEFIT OF BUYING EXPENSIVE TICKETS!!!)
THAT'S CRAZY!!!

Maybe it's just a dream....?
.
.
.
.
.
.
NAHHH!

But seriously, it's really surreal....!


*not my property*
(somehow it reminds me of Snow White when he asked us to sing along! That's so cute!!)
This is the BEST moment!! The atmosphere is FREAKIN' AMAZING!!!
Especially when everyone jumped, sing, and dance together!!
It's so..... AHHHHH!!!!!

Those who didn't jump or dance or sing together.. they.are.CRAZY!!
C'mon.... this is a LIVE concert, ROCK concert, GLAMROCK concert!!
They missed what's fun about a live concert!!

The last time I attend a huge concert was Linkin Park's concert
I was 12 which was 7 years ago, I was having fever
And I was stupid for being sick by just sitting there not screaming or cheering or anything!
I'm not going to be THAT stupid anymore!

This Glamnation Tour in Malaysia... is... aww awesomee!!
Not just Adam's performance
Before the live started while everyone sing along to the music playing
till the end of the concert...
EVERYTHING is AMAZING.

........



Aww man... why does the nice happenings always ends so soon....?
Why.... WHYY??? *cries*






Orianthi... Adam Lambert.....
What's next...?









HOPE ADAM COMES BACK TO MALAYSIA AGAIN!!!
(NO ONE CARES ABOUT THE PROTEST BLAAHHHH)






Put Adam's songs into my phone this morning...
(how troublesome... my memory card.. 256MB.... Fuc*censored* lol)


Yes, I'm still in the mood of being in the concert eventhough it ended two days
This is NORMAL, thank you very much =)

No comments: