Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Tag from Chiing

Ok. Again, I'm bored so I answer tags.

----

Where were you 3 hours ago?
Sleeping.. woke up at 12+++pm..

Who are you in love with?
Myself. Haha no la.. No one. If even if I have, I'll be forgetting it 'cause it's not important in my life at all. I love my family friends and my idols♥

Have you ever eaten a crayon?
NO.

Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you?
Highlight pen.. my "mini vaio".. hahah

When is the last time you went to the mall?
Err... Last Saturday?

Are you wearing socks right now?
Lol no.. why should I wear it in my house.. and the weather is freakin hot!

Does your family have a car worth over $2,000?
I think so.. I don't really know about these stuffs..|||

When was the last time you drove out of town?
Hahah.. I don't drive.. my driving skill sucks like shit.

Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?
Nope. (I wanna watch Band Slam!! But KLCC dun have! Only 1U!! *sob*)

Are you hot?
A bit hot.. I mean weather. Lol.

What was the last thing you had to drink?
Soup :D

What are you wearing right now?
Tshirt, shorts.

Do you wash your car or let the car wash do it?
Don't own a car.. Car wash is fun when u get to stay in the car. Haha.
But I think I'll wash it myself.. or not. lol

Last food that you ate?
Rice

Where were you last week at this time?
Online + doing revision for exam

Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?
Nope.

When is the last time you ran?
Er.. er.. I don't know...|||

What's the last sporting event you watched?
Soccer..? in TV of course..

What is your favorite animal?
I like bunny but i m afraid of touching it~ <--LOL Chiing's answer
Hamster and cat.

Your dream vacation?
Japan!

Last person's house you were in?
Er.. My house. Or my grandma's house, which was last Saturday.

Worst injury you've ever had?
Er.. Not quite sure about this.

Have you been in love?
Er.. No. Just crush.

Do you miss anyone right now?
No. I miss watching live band performance.

Last play you saw?
Play? You mean performance or what? If it's performance..
Band performance: Rosevelt in 1U. Which was a month ago.. *sob*
Stage play: Last year.. June (TeaTime)

What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex?
Lol what's with luring? I don't lure.

What are your plans for tonight?
Er.. no plans.

Who is the last person you sent a Facebook message or comment?
YiTing - my primary school mate. She's talking about Adam Lambert's song, so I just commented it. Heh.

Next trip you are going to take?
Cameron Highland with mah family! ♥

Ever go to camp?
Yup. 1 time KRS(don't like it 'cause I was freakin weak those days)
2 times drama camp. Awesome unforgettable memories I can say.

Were you an honor roll student in school?
No. I was never a bright student. I only got awarded for Calligraphy competition during primary school..sometimes 1st place sometimes 2nd place(lol =X) but.. there're more people greater than me so I didn't get anything during secondary school and I don't like Calligraphy anymore. I used to like it.

What do you want to know about the future?
My dream.

Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?
No. But i wanna buy Platinum Egoiste next time I grow up! I like the smell 'cause it's not heavy, very very light! (it's for men btw. but who cares?! haha!)

Are you due sometime this year for a doctor's visit?
Not yet

Where is your best friend?
At home gua

How is your best friend?
One is still facing exam, another is in college dunno which semester

Do you have a tan?
Nope. But thanks to walking around in TARC, I look tanned.
THANK YOU.VERY.MUCH. Ugh.

What are you listening to right now?
Hehe. Adam Lambert's song. If I had You~

Do you collect anything?
I collect.. pretty plastic bags.. LOL! But now i didn't collect it 'cause i'm lazy.
And of course, my X JAPAN/hide photobooks/magazines! ANIZO gashapons! Rilakkuma stuffs! COW PLUSHIES!!

Who is the biggest gossiper you know?
Err.. I'm not sure 'cause they are all the same.. gossipers.. LOL

Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over?
Lol never try it before.

Have you ever drank your soda from a straw?
Well duh. Yea.

What does your last text message say?
Yvonne is scare for exam. Lol

Do you like hot sauce?
Erm.. not really i think.

Last time you took a shower?
Yesterday, afternoon or evening..?

Do you need to do laundry?
No. haha =X

What is your heritage?
Dunno.

Are you someone's best friend?
Yes. :D (HAHA perasan)

Are you rich?
Nope. Waa if i'm rich, I already bought all those X JAPAN/hide/GLAY stuffs, guitars, bass, drumset, gothic lolita dresses, a lot of clothings, iPhone(<--this is random)..

What were you doing at 12AM last night?
Still on the line


---

Ok no more. Who wanna answer this tag the answer la.

No comments: