Sunday, November 15, 2009

Anime Hanabi Festival

Actually I'm not happy after I reach home when I saw those photos I took during the event..
I saw that they're clear and sharp in my camera, but unfortunately..
Most of them are like SHIT!! Blurry and a lot of noise!!! ARGH!! WHAT'S WRONG WITH MY SKILL TODAY?!!
Made me no mood!! Just a few of them I can use in my photography exercise!!
ARGHHHH!!!


Anyway..


Went to Anime Hanabi Fes yesterday with my sis, 'cause have to help my sis' fren..


Work as waitress in their Manga Cafe. Lol.


Manga Cafe staffs


Live band performance - Flicked Mind (how nice to have a band =\)


These two are the best cosplayers that day I think
My sis told me that the left one is one of Malaysia's famous cosplayer
The right one is one of the judges..!
And if it wasn't my sis told me about Ayase, I didn't even know that she's one of Malaysia's best cosplayer! (I don't really follow cosplay stuffs, just enjoy watching it Lol)


Teru teru bozu~ 晴天娃娃!haha!


Lol


My sis' shoes.. Lol.


Met this gang of DSLR kakis and played DSLR flash battle.. LOL


People I know who visited me.. (just two)


~six~ from u6! (and another few from u6 etc)


Chiing with her bf!


Cute couple~ Haha!

So paiseh to see them la! Let them see me dressing up like this!
This is the first time I dressed up like this!
And in these events there's a lot of people kept snapping your photos!
It felt quite weird and I don't freakin know how to pose or whatever!
It's much harder than performing drama on stage =___=||||

And there's some photographers asked me to put away my DSLR before they snap my pic..
(I'm holding my DSLR everywhere I go during the event)
Kinda pissed.. what's wrong with dressing up like this and holding a DSLR??
I love to take photos and I want to take photos for my assignments can't I?
And I love my DSLR!! BLAARGHH!!

I don't really enjoy letting people snapping me.. it's kinda "scary" LOL
I'm more a photographer than a cosplayer/model/pose-r(erm.. I don't know how to say that word..swt)?


This is what I wore yesterday...


FAKER!! LOL
For all these years, this is the first time I wear a Loli dress FINALLY.
But it felt really REALLY weird 'cause everyone kept staring at you..
AND I have to "act" polite, I can't sit like a guy or walk like a guy like I usually do! =X
That doesn't feel good... D=


My college gang's signature pose! HAHA!

After that, went to Gasoline with my sis and her heng dais.. Lol





Actually at first we're going to McD, but it's full. So we went to gasoline...
We're walking around in Times Square.. And of course...
EVERYONE IS STARING AT US!! Which is soooo "SCARY"!
And some of the people might thought that we're from "I-SUCK"!!!
EWWWW!! HELL NO!!! SHOP FULL OF LALAs!!


MAKAN!!!


Ok... after our meal... Back to the event venue...
And it's time for...


XUAN XUAN!!! (One of my sis' best friend Reiko's son♥)
Enjoy the cuteness of IT(I think "it" is cuter than "him" LOL)







The process of XuanXuan touching my lens.. Yes, MY LENS!!!


But thankfully there's no scratches, or else I'll have to buy A NEW LENS!!
OH MY FREAKIN GOD!!!

*continue the cuteness♥*






XuanXuan: "Hmm?" (AWWWWW!!!)


XuanXuan discovers shadows! XD



NO MORE!!!


Reiko and my sis


My sis and her heng dais Kame and Calvius


XuanXuan cries when Reiko was trying to put my sis' cat headband on its head XD

Ok.. time to go home...


My sis with her heng dais again


Me and my sis


Yay! Love this pic of mine 'cause look so yeng macam pro!! =X
*perasan*


During event vs after event
Polite vs unpolite
FAKER ME vs THE REAL ME
HAHA

Anyway, it's a tiring day!
And me and my sis never work as a waitress before! Makes us kelam kabut!
And I don't usually speak in English so it's more hard!
Gehhhh.....


*THE END*

No comments: