Thursday, August 6, 2009

060809

Went to JJ's Nando's to belanja Rainie for her birthday(tomorrow) after English class.. going to be broke soon.. Lol.
I don't like it... and I can't finish the chicken... just 1/4 chicken and rice with weird taste...

Let's see how much I've spent today..
The one that I ordered was RM11.90.. plus stupid freakin expensive RM 5++ Coke... Used RM20 they give me back RM2.. So RM18..
Then taxi.. Go to JJ = RM1.6/person... Go to my house = RM3.80.. Go back college = RM3...

Total...
.
.
.
.
.
AHHHHHHH!!! RM 26+++!!!!!

Shit la... I can have 8 meals for RM26.....
Spent RM26 in JJ... JUST FOR EATING IN JJ?!! WTF?!?
I went there for like... chocolate milk.... Still owe my sis money and...
EHH!! I SUDDENLY REMEMBER!!
Last Saturday went to JJ with Yvonne and Ting and they haven't give me back money izit??!! IZIT??!?!
YVONNE!!! I NEED MONEY AH!! FASTER GO SKYPE TELL TING AHHH!!!!
(I've remember that they've already gave me back.. SORRY HAHA!!)
I SUDAH NAH JADI GILA BECAUSE OF WASTING TOO MUCH AND OWING TOO MUCH(not really la just my sis)!!!
AND I WAN BUY PRESENT FOR MY SIS' BIRTHDAY AH!!! :3
=X


Anyway, after that they went to my house.. Damn funny when they saw my mum's photos on the wall.. But those.. my dad put 1.. so can "show off"... LOL =X
(Dunno what I'm talking about? Come to my house then you'll know..)

Do Nik's assignment stuffs.. going to pass up the folio or whatever TOMORROW!! GAAHHH!!
But I'm glad I did mine 80~90% already.. still have to change the colour...
and tomorrow have to go to college early to combine all our work before Nik's lecture class..
After that go discuss TTG assignment report.. then go find TTG consult our report etc..
Then continue discuss... then.. H.E lecture class...? Then... DRAMA LESSON.... *dies*

No need rest already lor..

No comments: