Thursday, August 27, 2009

End

Ohhh!! End of first sem!!
I mean.. finished 14 weeks! But still have to face the final exam next week!
AHHHHHHH!!!! =__=||||

Anyway, went to H.E class this morning at Block H.. So weird 'cause never actually went there before..
THAT lecturer.. ugh...

After that, went to JJ with Ching, Jane, Rainie, and Evon..


Makan KFC... -$$$...


Lol nampak I tak..?


Tak tau kenapa I suka shot ini..

LOL WHY AM I USING BM??!! XD


Pepsi.. the one who burned MJ's hair...


The cup...! 脱色!


Can't really see it in this pic..


This is what I ate... I didn't know so little only....

Actually I don't know why I wanna follow them to JJ, 'cause I have to walk back home from JJ to my home...!! *uughhgghhhuughghhhh faints*

But.. I get to listen how their parents treat them during their childhood.. Lol.
Really love to listen other's life, 'cause it makes me know how lucky I am...!

Lepas tu, pegi main kat arcade..
I pastilah main Taiko no Tatsujin.. main Kurenai lagi..
Tapi tak syok pun.. tak tau kenape..
Letih sangat lah.. mungkin kerana nanti kena jalan balik rumah.. malas lah saye..

Kat toilet..


Ambil gambar dlm tempat camwhore yg terbagus..
Ching + Me + LiJuan


Evon dgn matanye dlm her phone (gile.. matanye hampir buta la..)

Lol what's wrong with me? What's with me using BM?!


Weee~ camwhore LOL


*SNAP* (Rainie running away)

Later then they went shopping... YAWN... BORING.....

---

Final test starts next Thursday..!
English test.. no problem de la... eheh.. ehehhe... hehehehh......|||||| *grammar... SHIVERS....*
H.E test... Gah... kena baca like crazy...
Intro to Art...... terus mati.. (CHOI!) Have to study like crazy also....

College life is not playing a fool.. Can't be like high school anymore...!
(So nice no need study.. fail also tak kisah.. except SPM la of course!)

No class start from tomorrow... End of first sem...
Can't meet my classmates for a few days until next Thursday...!
Wish them all the best~♥ (LOL what's with the "♥"?!)
And also to.. Yvonne, Kenji... err... JiaWei.... er... still got who... aiya and also to those I know who study in TARC la, wish everyone all the best!

To U4: HUH?!??!?!?! (LOL)

皆さん、一緒に頑張ろうぜ!


-=END=- 

p/s: *fangirling* WTF ANOTHER OFFICIAL BOOK(the book title sucks..)?!?! AND SHOP??!?! AHHHHH SHIT!!!

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

090826

*Emo talk, useless shit*


Oh, in the end I betrayed Puan Rajamani for skipping her replacement class.
And I also betrayed my family, for going to Sg Wang, which is full of virus.. Plus my parents won't allow to karaoke..

Do I have great time? Basically, not really.

I never expected that I won't be happy actually, but.. I still can't change my mind.

Well, who would expect a Chinese who doesn't listen to Chinese songs..?

I nearly forgotten why I always don't wanna go karaoke with my friends, 'cause I don't listen to what they listen to.

Thinking back again.. I've been living for 18 years..
I think no one, no one had the actual same interest as I do, except my sis.
That's why last time I don't name anyone as my "best friend" except my sis.

Sitting there listen to songs that I don't know or never heard before.. I wonder how could I survive in this world for so long..?

Between those interests, shopping, chatting, money, food, clothings or whatever, for me, music came first.

I don't get it, for all these years, no one(I mean my friends) listens to the songs I listen to..

Primary school, I listen to Chinese songs, but it seems like no one cares about music. Well, you know.. KIDS. Plus, I listen to Leon Lai and Faye Wong during primary school! Who listens to that when they're still KIDS?!

Then about standard 3~6, I stopped listening to Chinese songs, I listen to N'SYNC, M2M, Linkin Park,Avril Lavigne.. but none of my friends listen to them..?
C'mon.. no one likes Linkin Park when I was primary school standard 6?!!
Wanna know why? 'cause all of them listen to Chinese songs like S.H.E or Jolin etc which I DON'T listen to.
And Standard 6 also the year I started to love GLAY and started to listen to Japanese songs, ONLY. Who does that??

I love songs which has great vocals and sound of instruments(guitars, bass, drums, violin, piano) that I can actual listen to.. I listen to the whole arrangement of the song..
Who does that? Most of the people just listen to the music and vocals(which is so normal) and maybe just care about the lyrics whether the song/vocal sucks or whatever..
Until now, the person I know who does the same thing like me are just my sis and my dad.

Yup, I can say that me and my sis were influenced by my dad.. Even my mum agrees that.

My dad loves music too.
He collected The Beatles and Rolling Stone's collective CDs, and a lot of other great artists songs, which was just like me and my sis now, buying X JAPAN stuffs..
Well my mum don't like us being "wasting" money, but for us, this is NOT wasting money.
My dad listens to every genres, but just like me and my sis, he loves rock.

I love rock, metal rock, poprock, rock n roll, ballad, pop..
Least favs are TECHNO and dance and all those other electronic-kind-of-feel-songs.. Makes my brain wanna burst.
But TM Revolution's songs are quite nice, and I love Lady Gaga too(but I just her on pianos actually.. Lol)

Since I started to love GLAY, I wanted to be a guitarist just like Hisashi..!
I want a electric guitar..! But it's freakin expensive...
I joined the guitar club when I was Form 1, but quit at the end of the year 'cause they suck.
I just leave my first guitar(acoustic) aside then.. There's some times I'll practice it, but still..
So my dream of being a guitarist was fading.

Later then, the end of Form 4, going to be Form 5, I started to love hide and X JAPAN..!
This brings back me wanting to reach for my dream...!
I kept wanting to save up some money to buy an electric guitar..! But I failed D=

Watching hide performing makes me think about my future.. I seriously wanna be a guitarist..! (but I still suck..!)

Whenever I went out with my sis, I'll go to those instrument shop to ask for the price of an electric guitar.. but I can't afford it..!
Later then Yvonne told me that her piano teacher can help me buy, so.... =D

Until the end of last year(December) after I finished SPM, I went to get a job to spend my time, and most importantly, to buy X JAPAN/hide/GLAY stuffs and my first electric guitar.

Working in SEED at JJ for more than 2 months, and I've already spent all my salary in just a sec.
X JAPAN photobooks, hide photobooks, hide CD, GLAY CD, magazines.. And RM700 for my electric guitar+amp.

I was soooo freakin happy to have my own electric guitar!! I kept jumping around when I knew it arrived!!
Although I don't really know how to use it, but holding the guitar makes me so happy! (And feel so yeng!! HAHA SYOK SENDIRI!!)

I did download guitar tabs to learn it myself.. Last time I kept practicing it until my finger tips' skin came out and later then became rough!
I don't care about how rough will my finger tips skin goes, I actually felt happy looking at it, 'cause it makes me feel the 成就感!
But it's hard to learn, so I still suck. =_=

Since I started my college life, I didn't practice it anymore, 'cause kept rushing assignments and all those other craps. But these days I did took out both of my guitars and put it on my bed(I don't sleep on this bed), so that I can just take it and practice it anytime..!
But I still can't really practice it 'cause the final exam is coming.. I haven't start studying anything! D=

Ok anyway.. Why won't I met someone like me?

I wanna form a band, since I was 12.

Anyone..? Please...?


I guess no one was like me.

I'm different.

Sad and happy and glad in the same time.

I'm so glad that I have a sis and a dad like this, I'm not alone.
But in the outside world, I am.
There's no one I can share my freakin useless fangirling shit outside, but my sis, at least some of her friends love the same music with her.
Me? None.

Seriously, why am I born in 1991 anyway? Even my sis said this.

Karaoke..
Japanese songs
GLAY, just one song - I am XXX.. I don't wanna sing, I just wanna watch the PV.
Otsuka Ai.. Orange Range.. L'arc~en~Ciel.. w-inds. ...
I don't wanna choose, 'cause I'm the only one who knows what songs are they. (Plus, their vocals.. I can't reach them..)
Did chose Otuka Ai's Daisuki Dayo and Smily, 'cause Ching knows these songs..
Chose I am XXX, but I'm the only one who know this song.. The feeling sucks.

English songs
N'SYNC.. Linkin Park.. HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL(I can't believe they don't listen to HSM.. swt!!)... There's Black Sabbath..! I wanna watch their PV, to see Ozzy! HAHA!! Michael Jackson.. M2M...
I use to love M2M.. I don't get it, "Pretty Boy" is my least fav song of M2M, but seems like most of the people love this song, and only know this song of M2M..! They have other songs better than this song, but why this...??

Michael Jackson.. They chose Billie Jean and Beat It, my least fav songs of MJ.. I chose Black or White, but they asked what song is that...||||||||| I was so SWT!!! Black or White is also one of MJ's top song, and it's also another meaningful song...!
I also chose Earth Song.. Ok, they know this song.. But the freakin PV don't have the lyrics! I don't know the lyrics!! I just know "AHHHH!!!" and "I use to dream, I use to glaze beyond the stars" ONLY! LOL. Oh, and also "Heal the World"..

Ok.... MJ's song, most of the people just know "Thriller", "BillieJean", "Beat It", "Earth Song", 'Heal the World", "You Are Not Alone"... And? That's it...?
What about "Black or White"? "Dangerous"? "Bad"? "Remember the Time"? "They Don't Care About Us"?? etc etc..?

Ok, I'm over reacting again.

*deep breath*

Ok...

I'm not going to karaoke again.
(Yvonne, don't ask me go ah, unless you sing your Big Bang and Ting sing her Ayumi, then maybe, MAYBE I'll go)
I won't go unless there's a really good reason or you treat me. (LOL)
DON'T ask me to sing when I was the only one who know that song.
I just wanna go with my sis, 'cause we listen to the same music, same songs. (well duh, we live under the same roof..!)

I don't listen to Chinese songs 'cause I don't like their vocals, which was so normal.
And I don't like the arrangement of the music.
I think most of those Chinese rock songs sucks, 'cause it's not even "rock", and the music, instruments were too "empty".
I rather listen to Malay songs. Seriously, their vocals and music sense ARE better than Chinese.

Ok... Ya, there is some Chinese artists were talented or whatever like JayChou(but I don't like him either, I mean, just normal kind of feel), but I'm talking about MOST of them.

English songs... I don't like R&B and techno and dance and hiphop etc..
I still prefer rock, and poprock, and indies, and metal rock(but I still prefer X JAPAN when it comes to metal.. AND KISS! And Queen! but they're not metal.. lol), pop... And Ballad! Like X JAPAN's! And GLAY's! ♥

Ok enough crapping.
Just wanna release some shits that always been my mind.
Later it's gonna come back again.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Guess what..?

*EDITED*
WTF All those vids cannot see already!!! ARGHH!!!


*FANGIRL POST AGAIN BLAH*

Ok.. I said that I'll go to bed early here.. But.. I didn't. I still watch GLAY vids until.. 12am++++....
But it's ok, 'cause they're my POWER!! LOL wtf am I talking about..?!

And then I started watching everyday 'cause the uploader kept uploading... *drools*

GLAY TDK CM (very old cm..)

0:12 So pretty ♥

GLAY NEWS

HOTEL GLAY ♥

GLAY's THE GREAT LOVE & ROCK VACATION in Nissan Stadium on 15 and 16 August 2009

Opening

Yay Hisa! ♥ Jiro is so cute too!

HOWEVER


PEAK HATESHINAKU SOUL KAGIRINAKU


GREAT VACATION


BEAUTIFUL DREAMER


ENCORE (LOL HISA XD)


Synchronicity (now this is my ringtone :3)

HISA IS SO COOL!! 2:15 guitar solo! ♥♥♥

RUN


THE BIRTHDAY GIRL


VERB

So happy to see Hisa using Tokai Talbo again...

SAY YOUR DREAM Part 1


**Note: All these songs are nice, not heavy metal like X JAPAN..

Omg I can't stop watching their GREAT VACATION vids.. How to study for exam...?!?!
I wanna go to their concert..!! They're going to have a tour in U.S. again soon..!!

Ok... X JAPAN and GLAY, now I've made my mind.
If I don't have the chance to go to X JAPAN concert in my whole entire life, it's OK.
But if I don't have a chance to go to GLAY concert before I die, I'll be crying to death!!
I've been a GLAY fan for 6 years for now, how can I not go to their concert?!!
And heck, they're just younger than 40! X JAPAN already more than 40!!
GAAAHHH!!!!

Really love Teru's vocal..
Hisashi.. the one who I inspired by, to learn to play guitar.. My favourite guitarist..
Jiro.. still so cute.. favourite bassist..?
Takuro.. although he's also a great guitarist, but I don't like him as a guitarist. I prefer him playing the piano, write and compose so many nice song for GLAY...

They're the first artist/band that me and my sis love the longest..
Seriously.. from primary school standard 6 to now.. I'm really happy about that..
You won't know how it feels unless you're a crazy fan like me(and I know I'm not even the craziest fan in the world, of course)

Been a fangirl for so many freakin years, finally one of my friend/best friend had finally become a fangirl! Buying those merchandise..

Yvonne, although you like BigBang but not GLAY or X, I'm really happy that you became a fangirl.. 'cause for all these years, finally there's someone I knew know how I feel being a fangirl, buying all those stuffs, watching their vids over and over again..

I ♥ GLAY! Forever and ever and ever and ever and ever!
.
.
.
.
.
and ever and ever and ever and ever and ever and ever and ever and ever!!

LOL

090825

**Before this, I'll write about some nonsense.. Lol

Hmm... Finally went to watch Harry Potter with my sis at MidValley on Sunday!
Erm actually I don't really have any bad comment about the whole movie since I don't read the book, but my sis said that they didnt show quite lot of scene.
Anyway, Ron is stupid!! Lol!
Snape
and Bellatrix so cool!

And bought a pair of new shoes and DRESSES LOL
Shiny green bling sport shoes! Like MJ's shoes.. LOL but I like it!
Dresses.. Damn girly lor! But don't worry, I'll only wear it when I go out with my sis but not with my friends.. HAHA.
And another dress.. for wedding ceremony or whatever.. I don't think I will wear it though.. Just bought it 'cause.. last time I really like the dress but because damn expensive RM89 = RM90.. But now 70% off! SIAO!! Sooo... heh....
***I DON'T USUALLY GO SHOPPING LA OK?? Don't think that I'm like those other girls who spends a lot on clothings and accesories and other stuffs..
I only spend my money on buying my X JAPAN/hide/GLAY collections fyi.. Omg.. I need money... SHIT!

Yesterday after English class, went to pass up my MC to SSH office.. blablabla.. walked to CIT there but suddenly found out that I left my English text book at the office... so walk back there again.. blablabla..
Ching go home with me.. waited the stupid freakin Tarc bus for about an hour... Cook Maggi..(Ching, you very lucky lor.. I didn't even cook Maggi for my best friends before leh.. haha)
Watch Ghost Whisperer, so gan jiong.. Lol. After that dunno why already, I let Ching watch my 2007 performance DVD(not clear la).. Lol paiseh la wei...
Hmm.. I miss those days.. =\

After that go back college for HE lecture class, exam format etc... Saw that biatch also beh song.. LOL =X

@@@@@

At night discuss badminton with Fei, Caro, Evon, Jeff, Meng them..
Deng.. suddenly remember something.. so shit la why I so easy kena tipu...
Anyway we decided to play badminton at Danao Kota....


TODAY!!



Lol I study at ChongHwa for so long already but I never came here before.. Well, I don't do sports anyway! HAHA!

When we're on the road in Fei's car, haih... the road to ChongHwa....
I miss 5A...!! =(


LAPSAP

Actually we(me, Ching, MunYi, Jane, Rainie, Evon) planned to go karaoke today, I really wanted to go! I mean, c'mon, normally my friends asked me go I also ignore them.. This time I actually wanted to go(not to sing, but to act those singer singing HAHA GILA)!
But.. My family all said better don't go.. So......
And yesterday Fei asked us whether we want to go Genting after exam on 16 October, at first I was like, OH!! SURE WANT TO GO!! But.. well...

I know I know, if it's time to go, God will defitnitely let my die whether I'm sleeping or walking or just sitting at my home doing nothing(hey it rhymes!). But.. it's better to stay away right...?
I just don't wanna regret on anything that I actually can choose a better/right choice/way.

Ok back to badminton!


Two pros.. GENG!




(colour correction LOL)
Dunno why I like this.. it's kinda disgusting(well, not exactly), but in the same time it seems so.. what's that word..? abstract? 抽象? 很艺术的感觉啦 LOL


But these photos I took not really nice.. can't get the right angle =(


Mix double!



Hmm.. play until 1pm, then go MU McD.. but it's fulled.. So went to Carrefour..
And something bad happened.. Carol's car accident..!
Her car's back bumper and another Malay's car front bumper bump..!
Then... aiya lazy to write about it la.. Caro very geram lor..

I wanted to take pic, but dun dare.. ==
Evon so brave go very close to the Malay's car to take pic.. I takut they beh song so I didn't take =(

Hmm.. I think this is the first time I had this experience..? Sitting in the car then suddenly BUMP!!
I just.. JUST tried before kena hit by car when I was walking outside ChongHwa when I was in Form 2.. Not hit my whole body la.. Just my leg kena the car tyre.. My phone in my bag hampir mati, got "scar"! My fake cheap tamagotchi rosak already, and my english exercise book koyak already.. I think my water bottle also koyak ah..? Forgot already..

What I remember was.. That moment I just finished school, walking to my school bus with my friends...Walk.... Suddenly dunno what happened and dunno how I sat on the roadside already!
My... I think right shoe "flew away" at the side, my bag too.
I stood up, my friend also helped my to stand up, helped me wear my freakin shoe 'cause I felt nothing on my right leg... Pick up my bag.. And damn freakin dizzy..

I remember it was a green car with four guys in it... BEH SONG! THEY DIDNT SAY SORRY!!
Just stopped awhile then say they already shouted me! WTF!! USE HON LA!!
Well, I think they did asked whether I'm ok.. But please la! Normally will bring to klinik mar, they just go away!! ARGH!! BEH SONG!!

Ok.. too much rubbish to write.. Back to Carrefour!
Erm.. I lazy to write about Caro's car accident la, everyone is ok anyway, just cars a bit..
So scare to look at Caro park the car when she's geram, scare later another accident.. CHOI!!!

Ok after everthing was settled, McD! (-$)
Happy Meal...! Tamagotchi!!
I wanted to buy it actually, also buy for my sis~ Mametchi and maybe Memetchi~ But just left another one, so... =(

Damn tired while eating.. can't even listen to what they said plus they sit QUITE "far" away..
Then they go shop for their daily stuffs, barang keperluan..? I also follow lor..
They bought toothbrush.. Maggi or what mee etc.. biscuits...
Hmm, felt a bit weird and a bit glad that I stay here living with my family.. 'cause I don't have to buy all these stuffs myself.. HAHA
But what bad is.. I don't know how to shop and choose all those stuffs... D8

Ok then go home..
I wonder when will Wangsa Walk open..? Next time can go there watch movie~ *^__^)o

---

Badminton... At the beginning still don't know what to do 'cause scare I sux and made them beh song.. But after that it's ok 'cause get into it already :3 But of course still always missed the shuttlecocks.. shit la...
I think most syok is.. mix double with Meng, Evon and Jason2..! SYOK!! Haha!

Hmm.. it's a bit pressure playing with them, 'cause they count the points, like, really a competition... Last time(or should I say last year ==) I always simply play with my classmate...
But I think playing with them(U4) more syok, 'cause most of them know how to play and quite ok, some quite pro.. So 刺激 can play continuous.. Lol.

Tomorrow... 10am Chow's class... 1pm or 1.30pm English replacement class for 3 hours...! X___X
I dunno whether I wanna go or not..! I'm lazy to go.. and sure very less ppl go..
But.. But...
But Puan Rajamani is ChongHwa's teacher, and use to be my Form 1 Sejarah teacher..! So I'm gonna "betray" her...??
AHHHH WHAT TO DO?? WHAT TO DOOOOO????

*DIES*

Monday, August 24, 2009

090822

Co-cu day!!


Pink + red + black = Wednesday PM!! ^__^)o

Pink = "Mickey" group
Black = "Move It" group
Red = "I know you want me" group = My group LOL

My group so sharp 'cause wear RED colour~ The other groups no red..

Lol dunno why, but we(Wed PM group) became quite close..! We kept cheering for each other and even dance the "Mickey" group's dance! All the other session groups look at us!
You imagine la, 40++ people dance the same dance.. So syok!

It's kinda scary.. We kept hoping that we won't get the first to perform, but mana tau.. our group leader so geng, chose the first team to perform...||| Maybe it's because we wear red.. Lol.

Kinda sad 'cause I did a bit mistake while performing... but.. oh well~ We still enjoyed it ^^


After performance.. Lol


So many ghost outside.. =X

Before this, we kept begging the gym assistant to let us go into the gym to watch and support the other Wed PM group you know?! So kesian.. But the gym assistant very nice finally let us in!
Then another group also want to come in. At first he dun wan let them in, but because of the heavy rain... LOL.


After Wed PM finished performing.. Go back to gym after eating..

Top 3


The leader's voice.. omg so geng and scary..
Maybe he use to be a commander..


Wed PM 3!! Move it!! >___<


This group geng..!! Very cute!

Already can see who is the winner..




Runner-up, Wed PM 3 - "Move It" group!


Winner... Thursday dunno what group.. GENG!


Lol

Although they didn't get the first place, but we still think they're reall great..!


Yeah~ My group~~


Wed PM!! YEAAHH!! (some of them went away already.. D=)

Hmm.. I still can't really blend into them..
But... I'll still be missing them =(

090821



Finally I blog about this, the big day for us DML1 students..
'cause we're gonna hang our Introduction to Illustration assignment 4 (graffiti) at the basketball field in our college...!

Ok before this, let's see how many hours/days we(I) used to finish our canvas..
Started from Tuesday...

Tuesday(after TTG class I think?)
11am~7.30pm (of course got stopped for few sec or few minutes to eat..)

Wednesday
8am(me 8.30am)~9.30am
10am Chow's class, pass up our Conceptual Design final assignment
12/1pm~1.45pm(?)
2pm~5pm++ Gym co-cu day practise
5pm~7.30pm

Thursday
8am~12.45pm(skipped English class.. so sry to Puan Rajamani.. D=)
1~2pm++(?) Gym co-cu day practice
3pm~10.45pm (have to leave already 'cause hostel visit hour ended at 11pm..)

Friday the day to pass up..

Ok I'll start talking about things happened at Thursday night..

Ok.. I went home late Thursday night..
MunYi, Sharon and ChingHuey went back home already at about 7++pm 'cause they can't stay at the hostel too long.. So, left me and LiJuan doing it.
We kept modify or "edit" or whatever it called, to make it looks more perfect, but there's too many to correct them! Both of us were damn tired, our neck and spinal cord already want patah..!
Then I leave at 11pm since I can't stay there too long.. If there's no limit for the visitors' visiting hour, I will stay there and continue doing it..

Anyway, the next day, we went to hostel early again.. Just me and Chinghuey 'cause MunYi can go early.
So... It's just me, ChingHuey, LiJuan... But LiJuan have to prepare for her badminton practice at 9am so left me and Ching..

Later then, we went to print our Image Manipulation assignment 3(4) at 9.20am..
Damn nervous 'cause there's a lot of people queing for printing and photostating! But we still manage to print it before 10am!
Ching quickly went to Lab A1 to pass up IM assignment, and me, rushing back to hostel to continue modify our canvas..! STILL HAVEN'T FINISH YET!! (plus, I was wearing slippers.. can't went into the college.. Lol)

Back to hostel, continue modify it.. and it's already more than 10am..!
My sweat kept dropping you know?!! (LOL droppings..)
After finished modify it (not exactly finish modify it... but no choice..), me and MunYi fold the canvas again and again(dunno how to fold, scare later our graffiti not nice already), then off we go!!

My walking speed already x3.. damn tired.. 'cause Thursday sat on the floor doing the canvas nonstop for so long.. and wake up so early... damn tired...!



Finally reached the slop near the college hall! All those DML students all came down from the slop, and we finally spotted our U4 classmates! Fuu~~


U3 guys helping ppl hang their canvas.. Lol

Then kept waiting.. the weather was damn freakin hot..!! Crazy sunlight...
Then MunYi and LiJuan rush to TBR to buy string... bla bla bla... hang our canvas...






We hang ours here!






Damn hot weather.. hampir pengsan... SERIOUSLY.


U4!!


Couple of the day LOL




Set self timer put on the ground.. haha

@@@@@



Waited until more than 12+++++pm, finally it's our(U4) turn! 'cause we hang our canvas at the very side...


Jason group..


Kevin group...


Trista group....

And finally.. the last group....


Our group.

We're SOOO nervous 'cause we still have to like.. explain our design etc..
Actually the whole design was LiJuan's design, and we didn't even think about what represents what.. we jus discuss it before it's our turn and guess what? The lecturers love it! LOL!!
Puan Nik and the other lecturer love the colour and gradient(haih of course la.. i did those gradient de... =X JKJK XD) of our canvas! And those circle and arrows did by LiJuan, Ching and MunYi~~
But the other lecturer dun like our font.. Puan Nik asked us to use this font de lor... =( And she said those arrows pointing downwards, "clients" won't be liking it.. D=

But still, we're very VERY happy!! HAHA!! =X

Well... we just got 68%... It's not the highest mark for the whole DML1, but we're the highest mark for U4... This is really happy 'cause the marks show our hardwork...!
Not really high mark la.. but still happy! ^^


Lol tak macam hit wall pun... FAILED!

Later Me and MunYi go Gym co-cu practice until 2pm... After that MunYi go pak to, me go back to hostel to find LiJuan, Ching and Evon them...


Ah ahh ahhhh~~~ *singing Earth Song* =(

Omg.. this was the best moment in the whole day...
'cause can relaks!!!!


ChingHuey become gila!! Then I also become gila!! HAHAHA!!!

We kept singing like crazy!! Really REALLY LOUD!! Just like tangjung rambutan!!
I haven't been so crazy already! I mean.. I'm only like this crazy when I was in Form 4 high school drama!! Can you imagine?!!
And we even use the phone to record outside the hostel with Earth Song playing... So kesian those trees... =(

@@@@@@@@@

5pm, HE class.. RAINING.

We kept worrying about our canvas.. Then the rain became more heavier!! We start running like crazy!!
Run to ABD to put our bags, and rush out to save out canvas!!!!

When we saw Kevin's canvas... we're freakin shock!! 'cause the colour all fading!!
We faster go see our canvas and untie it!! SAVED!! X____X


Kevin's canvas... yikes...

Ok.. that's all I guess.. other rubbish I'm lazy to talk about it! Still have other things to blog..!!