Saturday, June 27, 2009

Pek Cek Day

(Lol I was thinking of waking up at 12pm, but I woke up at 9am)

25~26 May 2009, what the fuck is wrong with these day?

First, H1N1 in TARC
Next, news about Michael Jackson(and Farah Fawcett)'s death
Finally, have to do the Hubungan Etnik assignment again.
What's up with that?

Farah Fawcett's death is because of cancer.. Ughh!! I hate cancer! I hate those diseases that kills!!
I've watched one episode of Charlie's Angels before so I know her. She and the other angels were really pretty in those days..! And now she's dead..?

Michael Jackson's death.
I receive my sis' sms yesterday morning before 9am.. When I saw what my sis wrote, I was like "HUH???!!!" and I quickly rush to my parent's room and told my dad! He was shocked too of course!! Then I quickly on the pc to check the Yahoo! news and MSN news!!



The news is everywhere.. WORLDWIDE.
Watched CNN news before and after college.

In college, saw someone holding "MICHAEL JACKSON RIP" at the Canteen 2, playing MJ's songs.. And in DK ABD, they're playing MJ's songs too!!
It felt really great that all MJ lovers unite for this very sad and special moment.. the power of the fans..

I wasn't a really big fan of his actually, but since my sis was a MJ fan when she was little, and I was just about 5 years old that time(she was 9), she kept playing MJ's songs and watching MJ's vids, and I was there too.
His music videos.. Black or White, Thriller, Beat It, Remember the Time, Bad, Heal the World etc etc.. And those concerts videos with crazy fans screaming and fainting...
They're all in my memories.

He was a really great person, a great performer, a great musician, THE King of Pop.
He was going to have his curtain call just after 2 weeks, but he can't make it.
What is wrong with this world?!! Why won't they just let him finish this last wish?!!

Watching the CNN news, seeing the fans going crazy in tears when they knew about it, it really hurts and made me cry eventhough I'm not a huge fan.. They're going to see him, getting near to their dream in just 2 weeks! But.....
If I'm his fan, I know that I'll be just like those fans...

.........

There's The Beatles, John Lennon, Elvis Presley, Rolling Stones and other great legends, great musicians.. Yea they have fans worldwide too, but somehow they're not like Michael Jackson.
The WORLD loves Michael Jackson.

But now he's..... gone...?

I just hate death... Especially on those talented people...

"No Music No Life"
Music sure is the most important thing in this whole universe all right..?

--

Ok.. Next H1N1.

Yvonne msg me last night through msn. She said that TARC confirm got people kena H1N1.
I actually screamed!! My sis' friend also said that! I told my parents immediately!
Then I call Jane and MunYi to tell them about it!! AHHHH!!!

The next day I went to college, there's not many people wearing masks. I mean, there is, but only below 10 or less people who wears it.
I didn't wear it when I reach there, I wear it only in the lecture hall. But after that I took it off 'cause I'm gonna have my meal and it's freakin' hot!!!


LOL

But before I went home my sis asked me to wear the mask back since I'm going to the bus stop which is full of VIRUS! HAHA!

I don't know whether it's just my imagination or what, but it felt like most of the people don't dare to get close to me when I was sitting at my doorstep the bus stop! So funny la!!
Eh c'mon people! Wearing a mask doesn't mean already kena the virus or sick, it's to avoid and trying to protect ourselves ok?? Those who're sick don't even wears it 'cause they're afraid that people would think that they have the virus!

Speaking about people that doesn't wear mask, few days ago when I'm going back home with my classmates from watching Transformer 2 in LRT, the train was congested.
And guess what? There's a guy behind KEPT COUGHING AT MY LEFT SLEEVES!!! FUCKK!!!!
I can't do anything! I just kept FEELING THE COUGH'S "WIND" THAT HE COUGHS AT MY SLEEVES FUCK!!! I didn't think of asking that person stop doing that that time!! UGHH STUPID ME!!!

But thank God I didn't get sick!! Aiks!

Seriously, I don't wanna die yet. I'm scared of death! I still have a lot of things I wanna do!
I don't want anyone to die especially those who I know..!

Fuck.. I hate diseases..

RIP Michael Jackson..

--

Ok end of death and diseases...
Time to talk about the day I've been through these two days = 25 and 26 May.

25 June 2009
9.30~11am
English class

11~3pm
Rushing our Hubungan Etnik assignment at Jane's hostel, everyone's going crazy

3pm+
Time for Hubungan Etnik class, but we haven't finish our assignment, so in the end we can't make it...

3pm+++
Finally finished our assignment! Tried to print using Jane's printer but the printer got problem!! So we rush/run to Canteen 2 to print+binding!
But damn many people waiting to print!! Then we saw our classmate - Carol, Evon, Shaun and another one I dunno his name(LOL) also waiting to print+bind their assignment!! Thankfully we're not the only group!!
In the end we decided not to attend the class, planned to replace the class together with U5(i think?) at 4.30pm.
While it's going to be our turn to print, suddenly kena some random person scolded because we somehow cut the queue? She said what "I already let your friend queue for a long time already and you guys still cut in?!" Fuck la! Who knows that before this you're infront of us?! All of us are in major madness mode right now who wanna care?! If it's like that you should tell us EARLIER, not when it's going to be our turn you fucking bitch!!! (MAD MODE RIGHT NOW)

4.25pm
Finished printing and binding!! Rushed to Q113!! Knocked the door and WHOA full of students!! 'cause other course's student also there! (LOL one of my drama friend also there!)
There're 8 of us - me, MunYi, Jane, Rainie, Carol, Evon, Shaun and the other guy(=X). All of us went into the room and trying to replace the class+handing up our assignments. BUT in the end the lecturer rejected us!!! AHHHH!!!
We rushed like crazy for nothing.. NOTHING!!

The next day - 26 June 2009
10am~12pm
Intro to Illus lecture class at DK ABA
But the lecturer finished lecturing at 11am, so me, MunYi and Jason went to eat. (Jane and Rainie @ PTPTN, ChingHuey still absent)
After that went to library.

12pm~2pm
Went to Q304 to find the H.E lecturer, we thought 12.30 there's a replacement class that we can replace, but in the end we found out that we misunderstood it. We can replace it at 2.30pm but unfortunately me and MunYi have to replace our co-cu so we can't.
Hubungan Etnik tutorial class attendance = 0
Have to correct some of the things in the assignment, going to pass it up on Monday... *dies*
Decided to correct the assignment before 2pm, so we went to college hall to find Jane to get her hostel key so that we can use Rainie's laptop to correct it.
After we get the keys, suddenly raining heavily!!!


Siao-ness



After that we cancelled our plan and go back to library to do research on TTG's assignment...

1.50pm~4pm
Co-cu Gym workout.. *tired*

4pm
Went to hostel to Rainie's room to correct the assignment.

4.45pm
Finished! Rush to Hubungan Etnik lecture class and made it before it started!
(So shocked when I heard someone was playing MJ's song when I opened the lecture hall's door..)

5pm++(before 6pm)
TIME TO GO HOME!! (yay my sis fetch me home ♥)


Ok end of this entry LOL

*Listening to this.. hide - MISERY (my fav song of hide..)


RIP to all the great musicians who died..



Wednesday, June 24, 2009

TRANSFORMER 2

*sings* Transformers! More than meets the eye!

Walao eh just now went to watch Transformer 2 with my coursemates! Well not exactly coursemates actually.. should be classmates.. ._."

Anyway! I didnt watch Transformer 1.. but.. TRANSFORMER IS SO AWESOME!!!! Me and my friends watch until cry!! HAHA!!
Going to watch it again with my family this Sunday~♥
(Ish.. I wanna watch Hannah Montana the Movie, 17 again and Last Blood also....D=)

Hmm Didn't get along with my other coursemates or seniors etc after the show, just hang out with my groupies! But hor very yeng lor, 'cause 90~95% of the cinema is all TARC Multimedia students(I think?)! The cinema(or theatre ah? dunno la) is HUGE!!! (This is the first time I watch movie in TS btw 'cause I always go KLCC♥)

Oh ya I bought Caramel Combo Large popcorn set.. I thought I can finished it but now I realise that I can't, I just can finish it when I'm with my sis =(

Ok.. after the movie session, walk around in Times Square with my friends~ But after that MunYi have to go earlier 'cause later she don't have transport =(

Walk around in Times Square, Jane bought some clothes, Rainie bought a new bag, me... no money so didn't buy anything LOL (have to save money to buy GLAY's Great Vacation Vol. 1 A! And my dad's present, and my SIS' present :3 and more!!)


*Filet + Pepsi (McDonald's filet is wayyyy better!)

After walking around non-stop, all of our eyes already wanna pop out and dizzy, and we finally went to eat! MarryBrown.. LOL


*Me and Jane


*Rainie

So funny 'cause the seat that we sat is like bench-swing(?), then me and Jane kept swinging it and bang the two pole behind us =X


*What we ate+drank

Later then Jon(our classrep) join us 'cause later the four of us go back by monorail+LRT together.


*Take 1 + Take 2 (Jon, Jane, Me, Rainie)
Ughh I hate my height..! Just like a guy!

Ughh hate that time(5~6pm) so much! 'Cause there's so many people just finish their work and take the train! Before we went into the LRT train(already at the entrance), there's a woman quickly rush to us and "squeeze" us into the train, so we get to go into the train before the door closes. Eh wait.. if I didn't forget about the scene that moment, I think that woman kena the door when the door close!
And because that woman is blocking the door to close, the door opened itself again!! LOL! And you know what? That woman still look at us and smile at us!! (Walao eh positive thinker?) I dunno whether should angry or thank that woman lor! Haha!

Hmm~ So "ke xi" that MunYi have to go back earlier and ChingHuey cannot come 'cause she's sick yet she's the most excited 1 =\

----

Ok end of Transformer!

Time for random stuffs!


I WAN THAT 600 RIBBON DRESS AND THE OTHER TWO ASSESORIES IN POUPEE!!!
Not enough ribbons...!! X____X


Weeks ago me and my sis bought DMC DVD!!!


*Detroit Metal City

FINALLY!! We get to watch this movie!! We kept searching for it through the internet LAST YEAR but we can't find it!! But this time we finally found it!! And it's so freakin' cheap I wanna buy another 1!!


Starring Matsuyama Ken'ichi as Negishi Soichi AND JOHANNES KRAUSER II!!
LENGZAI-NESS!!♥♥♥ LOL

This is one of their song's PV

AHHH!! KRAUSER-SAANNNNN!!!!! *DIES*
Haih.. normal people won't understand the handsome-ness of Krauser-san..

Me and my sis watched for like many times and still not getting bored of it.. MatsuKen = ♥
Really think that he's a really good actor..♥
And Gene Simmon RULEZZZZ LOL



Oh! And weeks ago I've bought PATI-PATI GLAY as cover :3
Hisa is soooo pretty... *w*




♥♥♥

THE END HAHA!! (wtf?!)

Ughh.. have to go to college again tomorrow...



Tuesday, June 23, 2009

18


*Conceptual Design assignment..! Passed up today! =D

Walao eh now I'm using my OWN pc!! NEW!! Wheehhe! (Lol gila)

---

Oh, I became 18 yesterday! Ahhh!! Old already!!

Ok before talking about my 18 birthday.... Talk about Father's Day first!


*Lol four people use so big punya table

Went to One Plus One steamboat restaurant to celebrate Father's Day(and celebrate my birthday also)~!


I ordered tomyam soup~ Taste so good! BUT AFTER THAT MY STOMACH PAIN LIKE CRAZY UNTIL I WANNA DIE/FAINT!!


*I ♥ Mango pudding~

After that we went to Sg Wang!

My sis planned to take purikura together, four of us, a family! So...




Happy! =D

OK BIRTHDAY TIME!!

Wait! I forgot to mention I finally cut my hair on Sunday! Bye to my fking thick hair!!

It's so funny that some of my classmates don't really recognize me after my hair cut, especially from the back!
Haih.. if I'm still in high school, my friends sure already bored of it since I always changing my hairstlye or suddenly cut my hair short when it's shoulder length. Haha!

Anyway, my classmates(assignment groupies) celebrate my birthday!



I was like "Wtf...?!" when MunYi was holding a box of cake walking into the class! I don't want so many people to know my birthday 'cause I will paiseh HAHA!



After the English class(Rajamani's class!), we went to the hostel to celebrate! LOL


*Aduh.. first time do this la.. so geli the wax stick on my teeth HAHA


Start from left to right
Upper: Rainie, MunYi, ChingHuey
Bottom: Jane, Me(wtf i look so nice fake in this pic 'cause doesn't look like me)

Hmm.. Actually I was a bit shocked that they'll celebrate my birthday 'cause we just know each other for 5 weeks or less only..! Really thx..! *happy :3*

AT HOME AT NIGHT *celebrate with my family*


*Haih.. my face... acne... UGHHH!
YAY I had my hide doll for a year now!!

And I lived in my current home for a year also!






YAY!




*Ice-cream cake owo (but this pic very geli la 'cause the icecream melt a bit already)

Ok no more!

OK TIME TO TALK ABOUT MY NEW PC!!! YAY!


*"Strangers"(not the one sitting on the chair la that's my dad) setting up my pc!


My sis testing the pc!


TWO PCS!!!! (lol Adam wallpaper on my sis' desktop)

Syok la not lag when using photoshop etc because of the 4gb ram!
And the graphic card.. Aiya I dunno these stuffs 1 la, but can play games! With good graphics!!
I want play RO~~~!! LOL

Somehow this new pc is like my 2009 birthday present LOL

---

Hmm.. This year's birthday.. Celebrated it in a different environment = college = not high school = different people..! It's a bit weird, but it's still nice 'cause I know a group of nice and funny friends =D

But still, I do miss my high school friends..! So swt la last year and last LAST year's birthday.. already knew that they're gonna celebrate my bday.. (haih Yvonne ah.. sau pei la... =X)

Ok.. now I'm gonna list and thank those people who wishes me etc! Well it's not many so I can list them all!!
-my family ♥
-MunYi(thx for the cake haha!), ChingHuey(thx for the card XD), Rainie, Jane
-my grandma
-Kevin(classmate), KokKent(asst courserep), ~six~(coursemate)
-ahLing and HuiShan(LOL siao la both of u! send the same msg to me!)
-Yvonne and YenTing ^3^ *BLUUARGHHH*
-Arricson, PuXuan, Philea, YiTing, PingShien, KuanChing, LooTeng (primary+secondary school friends through facebook), PeiTing (through friendster)
-kim-chan (LOL)

Err.. I think that's it...? (sry if I didn't mention those who did wished me lol)


Ok la no more la I want sleep already.
Don't have classes tomorrow 'cause going to watch Transformer with my coursemates! (oh ya suddenly remember I have senior from DML2 in drama group! But dunno what's their name la whatever la LOL)


GOOD NIGHT!!!



Monday, June 22, 2009

TEA TIME 16

WALAO EH I FINALLY GET TO POST THOSE TEATIME16 PHOTOS!!
But hor.. people who wanted to save those photos.. you guys dun have to save la.. 'cause all of them have my blog link = MINE!!! =D =X
If who want the original photos, ask me from msn to send to you la. But... 慢慢等啦! My msn kept dc 1, haven't send 50% already dc! =_=)b


*Walking into New Era College




*Our drama teacher - Milo


*Waiting for the show to start


*Tammy lao shi as the narrator Lol



*That actress is my drama camp friend~~


*Changing background Lol











*End of first group LOL


*MilkyGreen preparing for their turn to perform


*Their poster, ahBoy's idea design


*Katori peace!


*Eve lao shi as the second group narrator




*Adui... who will know these two are actually a couple.. =_="




*I love this performance! Love the concept and main point also..




*Katori.. I know you want these pics de.. weheh.. weheheh...





*End of second groups' performance!





While waiting for the third/final group performance...


HALOO!!! LOL cat pics again!!




SO CUTE


DEMON CAT EATING CHOCOLATE!!!


*MilkyGreen's props


*MilkyGreen juniors

OK THE FINAL GROUP!!


Emiko lao shi as the final group's narrator

Ok.. Because I'm lazy already to type what school and what show title, so I didn't type anymore! And I lost the brochure =S



Err.. I forgot which school is this, but I think their show title is 《雪翼》(Snow wing?)
Although it's not a comedy, I kept laughing 'cause the show title is similar with my name and they kept saying those people will fight against each other just to get the snow wing (they fight because of me!! LOL)



This is SMK Kepong - 《DADDY MUMMY》


This.. I forgot which school is this and what's the title.. (so sry!)
But I also like the main theme of it.




This is ChongHwa Independent High School! Damn funny la their show!




OK NO MORE!!