Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Note: Fangirl mode right now

YAY!! GLAY is going to perform in MUSIC JAPAN this week this Sunday on 24 May(Lol Arricson's birthday!)!!
I MUST WATCH!!! *GROWLLLSSS*

And LM.C also going to perform on that day too! Blah whatever I'm not a big fan of them HAHA =X

---

Ok... I had already planned to go to the Society Day in college with Yvonne and Kenji later..
Now I'm using the PC.. opened my Facebook.. saw TheAdamLambertConnection's shout out thingy.... Then only I realized..

OMG I FORGOT I HAVE TO VOTE FOR ADAM EVERY WEDNESDAY MORNING!!!

I can't cancel my plan with them since it's just 15 minutes left..! And there's no way I'm going to cancel it 'cause they already prepare everything and I'm the one who asked them out..! I don't want to "fong fei gei".. so irresponsible ok??

Now, I kept logging in to Gizmo5. BUT HOR DUNNO WHY IT TAKES SO LONG TO LOGIN!! Now still logging in!! Maybe they's many people logging in too? I don't know...

ARGHHH!! PLEASE LET ME LOGIN TO GIZMO5 AND LET ME VOTE!!! At least one vote.. just ONE VOTE!!! IS THAT SO HARD??!?!

UGHHH!!