Friday, February 27, 2009

Undang Talk *yawn*

Went to the undang talk yesterday..

Damn boring lor! Especially the first teacher/lecturer person! His voice ah, I barely heard it! GAAHH!!

The whole day I was being with a girl same age with me, from Jinjang High School, and her name is Yvonne/Evon.. LOL. I wanna laugh when she told me her name 'cause Yvonne is also "Yvonne" (what?) I know it's normal that many people can have the same name, but... still felt kinda weird that there's another stranger having the same with my close friend! Haha!

Anyway, she kept talking to me so I didn't fully listen what the lecturer guy talk.
So lol 'cause.. well, she's interested in those nutrition stuffs, then she teach me how she slim herself down. Eat QUAKER OAK(YUCKKKK Me don't like quaker! DX), sit ups etc..

And.. she kept talking about her boyfriend..|||
I actually don't really like people talking about their boyfriends or girlfriend, even my friends too(especially Yvonne, hehe =X). I don't even know how to respond them since I don't have any "experience" before =_= But at least my friends are the person I know, strangers telling me about their bf/gfs..? That's kinda weird to me.. =\

And.. I think she's a bad student in her school? Don't know la, not sure.

Used RM6 'cause went to Old Town to have my lunch... My money...!! T___T

Oh ya!! Before that, I can't believe I met PeiLi(my camp fren) there! What a coincidence! She took her Undang test already, now having amali class... T__T

Gonna take undang test on Monday..! Hope I'll pass.. hope they won't give too many questions about undang, give more questions about those road signs...!!

---

SPM result!!! It's going to release on the second week of March!! YESS!!! I can't wait to see my results!!
I wanna see whether my BM and Sejarah pass, my Maths and English and Art get an A, others...
hope either B or C~ or even better - A sssss!!!

But most important is BM pass, Maths and English get A.. Hmm~ Can't wait for that day..!





Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Driving lesson

Wghh! Just applied for driving lesson yesterday!!
I'm so scare and nervous! What if I failed my undang test?! Damn many things have to memorize!! Especially those undang!! Those road signs are ok.. but.. undang..!! So many.. WORDDSSS!!!
GAAAHHH!!!!

Going to listen the undang talk tomorrow.. with... strangers.. Oh well.. =(

---

As for college... I've confirm to study in TARC... Not going to change my mind already..
Hmm.. means.. I have to wait until May THEN I get to start my college life.. whatever.. at least I don't have to spend 6 years for college =\

GOD!!! When will SPM result release?!! Last year was March 12..! I hope it's going to release soon...

---

Talking about the word "release"...

WHEN WILL X JAPAN RELEASE THEIR SINGLE OR ALBUM?!!! AHHH!!!

They've already reunion for more than a year now, and even performed a few performance and tour, even went to their first world tour stop - HongKong...

Now what?? Where's the new songs Yoshiki??
Is it a metal rock song again? or is it a beautiful ballad again??
We wanna listennnnn!!!! T______T



Ok.. that's all for today..
gonna work hard for undang test! X___X||||||


P/s: I want this tshirt!! Well.. It's a bit lame though =X




Tuesday, February 24, 2009

*___*

Ok.. now, again, I'm still frustrated about which college should I go!!

Dasein or TARC?!

I'm gonna study art, of course Dasein is better. But.. it takes 3 years to finish a DIPLOMA course!!
And they don't even have Degree courses.. only futher studies.. but have to take ANOTHER 3 YEARS!!! AND don't even have Illustration! Only have Graphic Design!! GAHH!!

TARC... Not good for learning art things.. But.. it takes two years for Diploma and two years for Advance Diploma/Degree..!

AHHHHHH!!!!! FUUUUUU!!!!

Sunday, February 22, 2009

"6th Golden Tea Award Ceremony 2009"



Ok.. I went to the "6th Golden Tea Award 2009" ceremony(第六届金茶奖中学生颁奖典礼), a drama award ceremony for high school drama students who participated TeaTime 15 2008..

Lol I dressed up mature again(what can I do..? I just can't stop sticking to it so that look more suitable with my freakin' height..! D=) and even wore fake eyelashes for the first time.. Ya I look nicer that me without make up, which doesn't look like "me" at all.. And most important... it is troublesome!!
The glue is just not sticky enough(maybe because I didn't use the glue for fake eyelashes, I used the double eyelid glue =X) plus, the shape of my eyelids are originally weird and uneven, so.. gaahhh! Damn troublesome!
Then.. how am I going to cosplay next time..?! I wanna wear fake eyelashes too when I'm cosplaying so that my eyes wont look freakin' small in pictures! GAAHHHH!!!

I look like a 25~30 years old person with a bunch of youngsters and kids =_="


The "ceiling"~ the sunlight look so nice~


MeiYan and me (NG 'cause it's blur ==)
Camwhore for awhile before the show starts =.=


This is also NG 'cause also blur.. then fed up already =.=


I wonder why all of them looking at their cellphones +_+


Start from upper left clockwise
WenMei, JunYuan, HuiShan, MeiYan


Left to right:
ahKang, ahLing, JiaWei, GuanHan, Carin


Ok! The show finally started!

Here're many photos that you don't have to see


Introducing MCs


I can't regconize the middle one is PeiFun(my camp friend)!!


SzeYang looks so horrible... but someone think it's cool..

Personally, I HATE guys wearing COLOURFUL pants!! I hate girls wearing them too, but.. Guys wearing colour pants.. I think is so sissy and gay-ish(not trying to hurt any gays ah ahXXy =X)..
I don't get nowadays' fashion sense.. maybe I have different taste with them(DUHH obviously..)




These are all high school students.. (not included the one on the right la)


Students..




The middle guy is also my camp friend.. damn short =X


Two students from JB


The red saree one is also my camp friend~!


RuoBin LaoShi and a local artist which I dunno who he is =X




Kwang Hua High School students








The middle one is our drama teacher - Milo! Lol so casual..


The man in the middle! Damn funny! He kept doing stupid poses!


And I mention to take this photo which he stands properly!
Damn hard to take a "normal-looking" photo of this 'cause he kept moving around!


Some performance.. by TEA Teens 3 and PTG..


TEA Time 15 contestants

Giving award Blaahh..

And some performance again



Giving awards again..


Lol SzeYang

Some performance again, to let us recall those performances from TEA Time 15







I recorded a few seconds of the performance.. SO SADD!!! You know why?!
I thought I've recorded the whole performance!! 'cause when the performance ended and I pressed the button to stop, it said "memory full". I'm so happy 'cause I thought "Waa! So nice I get to record the whole performance until the end before the memory is full!"
But.. when I arrived home and tried to watch and laugh again.... O___O?!! NOOOOO!!!! T___T

Whatever..

Award blaa..


PeiFun got the BestDressed Award!
Erm.. I dunno how they choose it.. but PeiFun looks really pretty and I can't regconize her until she got the award when the MC called her name, THEN I only know that's her! Swt!!

Ok no more!

---

Anyway, in the whole journey including last night asking the time to gather before going to the ceremony and also during the ceremony, there're some happy moments(or should I just say "moments that made me laugh") and some unhappy moments.. But mostly unhappy..


Well I'll list the unhappy ones first..

1. The time to gather at LRT/gather etc
I sms-ed JunYuan in the morning asked him to inform me the time earlier. I waited for his reply until 7pm/8pm++, so I asked ahLing.. also asked for JunYuan's number.. Sms-ed to the number that she gave me, yet no replies.
The next morning before going to LRT, JunYuan called. "Scolded" him 'cause he didn't inform me at all, and he didn't even knew that.. And the phone number ahLing gave me was not the right number.. but I'm more pissed that JunYuan didnt even inform me..

2. Leaving newbie sitting alone?
We(Milkygreen) had two rows of seat, I'm at the front row so I didn't notice anything happen at the back. Later half of Milkygreen went home early.. the back row left only 3 people.. and one of them is a newbie, which they left him sitting alone.
I'm sooo pissed that they left him alone by himself! All of them just do their own thing and enjoy themselves laughing happily while that boy just sit there alone with no one to laugh with?? Damn pissed ok?! If you guide or brought them here, you SHOULD be responsible to look after them!
Eventhough you're not the one who planned this "tour", as one of the seniors you're ALSO have to take your responsible to look after them! It's really obvious that the boy's mum was still not trusting the group to bring her own son to an unknown place until she accompany her son arrived the place. His mum trusted you but what you did? Left him aside? Which mum would want their children to be left aside?!

3. Collecting money to buy LRT tickets
Ok.. this actually is not really a big deal.. it's my own prob..
They asked me to collect the money to buy LRT tickets from all of them.. ok.. I collected.. which made me confused cause I never helped to buy so many tickets in a time before.. and my maths is getting weaker.. I wanna reject to do these but what will they think? I know what they'll think so I don't even wannna say a word.
The final amount was RM24.. I kept asking how many tickets we wanna buy(i didnt count 'cause I'm already confused).. they said 11 tickets, then 12 ticket.. I asked again to confirm it..
Ok.. 12 tickets.. I went to the counter and asked for 12 tickets.. the person said RM27++.. I was like.. wtf...?! I called them and BLAHH!! Let them do all the stuffs!! Damn pissed!! And because we're "slow", the person behind us so impatient and do that "niok" sound(erm I dunno how to type the sound's pronunciation.. when you're pissed or you wait something until angry or bored, you will do that sound 1)!! I so wanna scold that person!! So impatient then go to buy your ticket from those machine la! "Niok" what?!
Eventhough I get As for maths.. But I hate it so much!! 'cause it always makes me wanna die when I can't solve it(seriously, it really makes me wanna kill myself)!! That's why I put frekin hard effort for my maths paper in SPM, which I did more than 5 careless mistakes in Paper 1 'cause I'm damn tired not enough sleep.. When I knew there's some EASY questions I get to get some marks which I did it wrong, I was angry! Seriously ANGRY!!! So I put 100% effort on my Paper 2..
I really hope I'll get A for my maths... if not.. My mood will be freakin bad that day(to take SPM result)..
I dun wanna do maths-related question again... it's so... ugh..

4. Camp friends
I'm so sad to see them get to fool around with their latest camp friends.. which I didn't go to that camp..
I'm still wondering whether I should go to the drama camp.. What if I can't take the horrible lessons anymore? I didn't did any exercises or sports for 3 to 4 months already! I even can't force myself to do sit ups or anything else to make myself more slim! (GOD My tummy is getting bigger!!) HOWW?!!!

5. I didn't participate TeaTime15
I missed a chance.. great... JiaWei, ahLing and SzeYang also said that..
During the award ceremony, I felt like been stabbed by many dagger..! How could I missed such a opportunity??
I watch the clips of those performances of TEA Time 15 they played.. There're some performances, most of the audience love them... But.. I can't really remember those performances.. I just remember that, when I watch those performances last time, I just think they're just OK.. I just like the performance by Kwang Hwa High School and MuQi JuTuan(which changed their name to HongKuGuan JuTuan)..
Hmm.. I wonder.. if I did went to the camp last year, will I be in the same team with ahKang, ahLing, PeiLi and WeiJun, means Milo teacher's team..? (如果我还没毕业,还有得写信的报告,一定又再问Milo老师,过后他一定又讲“进哪一组都不重要”的 =_=")
UGHHHH!!!! Whatever..
Congrats to those who won anyway~


"Happy moments"

1. Watch some of the performance

2. I donated RM5 :3
While waiting at LRT station, there's this old woman handed me a jade(fake 1 of course.. blind ppl also know that it is a fake thing..) and a GuanYin picture card thingy.. then blaa...
Anyway, I just give her RM5 since I always bring RM10++ only =_="
Maybe she's a faker, maybe she's not? Maybe she's a lier? But who cares? At least I did a good thing.. If she's a faker or lier, she's the one who's wrong and she's the one who'll be going to hell, not me.. If she's not a faker, I did something good too.

3. ...

Basically there's nothing much.. I mean "happy moments"...


Ok no more.. *yawn*




THE END

----------------------



Wednesday, February 18, 2009

BOREEDDDD!!!!

AHHHH I'm so bored at home ever since I stop working in SEED!!
Before I stop working I want some free time, now after I stop.. yes, many free time.. But nothing to do at home!!! AHHHH!!! ROOAOAAARRRR!!!!

Search for X JAPAN again in YouTube again... T___T
And found this!

YOSHIKI Piano Melody "The Image of Seiko Matsuda"

Matsuda Seiko asked Yoshiki to play a melody of how he thinks of Matsuda Seiko's image..
So beautiful his melody!!
Those piano melody that Yoshiki composed.. I think it's weird to describe it as "nice to listen" etc.. I think it's suitable to describe as "beautiful".. and touching..! :3

Ok back to the point...

AHHHH SIENNN!!! BORINGG!!!! *DIESSSS*

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Surfing eBay and YESASIA

So I was surfing in eBay and Yesasia...

What I'm searching for? Of course X JAPAN and hide la!!
But there's not much nice stuffs in eBay.. I mean.. their price are all fake!!
Like the recent hide ALIVE DVD, those ppl in eBay sell it for RM100++.. Well, if it's the price for the Limited edition or Normal Japan edition, that's really cheap!!
But the problem is.. the ones they're selling was the Taiwan version!! Which cost RM84++ in YesAsia!! (I'm wondering if I should buy it...! But what if I can't buy my electric guitar already after I bought it?!! AHHHH!!! DAMN SO MANY STUFFS I WANT!!! FUCCCCCCKKUUUU!!! LOL!!!)

Stop searching X JAPAN and hide in eBay, search GLAY!! LOL!!

And I found this...


1996 December's FOOL'S MATE, GLAY as cover



And hide was one of the content in the mag


hide, in year 1996

Err... do you ppl get my point...??

This, they're all in 1996.. But do they look like they're in the same year or century etc???

Does hide even look like someone from 199X???? NOO!!!

GLAY look.. horrible =X
(to GLAY fans, I'm not trying to start a fight etc. I'm a fan of GLAY too!)

I WANT MONEYYYY!!!! HIDHIHDIKDIDI!!!! <---(LOL can you read this??) Here's some X JAPAN and GLAY vids again (LOL)
X JAPAN is No.13 in Japan's favourite band ranking! Lol


Spoted hide's brother again =X


GLAY 2009 message (LOL)


Hisashi with Blue Man Group again


GLAY's New Single [Say Your Dream] preview X3

GLAY 『電気イルカ奇妙ナ嗜好』 VERB TOUR FINAL "COME TOGETHER 2008-2009"
No embed for this =(
Hisa is so cute!! XD


The End

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Friday of 13?

It's Friday of 13 yesterday!
I thought it's suppose to be a day full of bad luck, but I'm having a happy day :3

1. My hide MUGONGEKI Photobook is here!! YAYYY!!!







There's some spots are damaged like...


This


This


And this!

But they've written the condition of this photobook is used, so I've expected la, especially these kind of cover damn easily been damaged


See, so many fingerprint! I also damn hate these kind of cover/papers etc because easily printed some fingerprints on it!!


:3


The publisher, Ongakusenkasha!


2. Went back to my high school to see my drama juniors, which I'm gonna blog about it in Chinese next, and you won't wanna read it of course 'cause for all you people they're just some craps..


Ok no more, now you can just go drink some milk..


There, drink it.

-end-

_________________________

昨天回去中华看Milkygreen~

走进校园的心情... 依然是像上次那样--紧张!1。怕给jaga赶,怕给那些老师赶,2。很多中学生!很“恐怖”!! O___o|||

走到5e9了!很多新生咯.. 恐怖 =_=" 文美一看到我就抱.. Lol..
看到Milo老师!还有芯琳啊,美欣啊,阿铃啊等等.. 很不自在咯,因为只有我一个毕业生来... 而且我已经毕业了,已经很久没有跟他们全部在一起在5e9了.. 加上那么多新生...=.="

看到那么多新生... 呃.. 无言... 可是Milo老师讲本来更多新生!现在他们尽量在“赶走”新生,因为太多了!
很炸到咯他们赶新生的plan... Milo老师叻,就扮凶一点(看不出有什么凶咯扮到..) 其他的.. 等新生交学费!他们说什么,有心要留下的那些新生,自然会给学费;没有心的自然会走... *晕*

嗯.. 看到他们每个人交心得报告.. 很怀念啊~~~ 想当初,我一次过写几篇,害到老师改到傻!XD

小班的课,玩“万用品”..! Theatresports的游戏..! 过后就教新生们身体的13主要关节...

大班的课...!第一个活动,他们不够人,所以... 就叫我一起来玩!我跟阿康一组~
嗯.. 很爽咯! 虽然这个活动并不需要跳来跳去之类的激烈动作,但听到老师播着的音乐,加上阿康又开始乱跳,自己又心思思要乱跳!所以也不顾自己刚吃了炒米粉,在那边乱跳来跳去!只有我们两条水在那边做一些蛮非写实的动作 =_=" 不过真的很爽..!因为整个范围好像自己的那样,不用里人家酱的...

唉~ 最后的感想... 在表达的东西.. “不舍得”.. 哈哈!老师应该知道我不舍得什么呱?应该在我的心得里都看到显了..! X___X||| 没办法~ 我就是一个很喜欢怀念过去的人! D=

过后他们不需要我了,所以就回归“神台”看他们!(炸到,家伟问我“下凡回来有什么感想?” XD)

接下来的活动,老师要他们在2分钟以内哭出来!
本来自己想在一旁参与的,可是... 精神太累了!投入/专心不到...!是有眼泪啦,不过... 是越弄越爱睡一直打哈欠的泪来的 =.=|||||

嗯~没有想到,我毕业了还能跟他们一起上戏剧课~!

唉,接下来的东西也不用讲了.. 因为没什么写了..

啊对了!

第六届金茶奖中学生戏剧颁奖典礼!在2月22号!
嗯.. "隆重的仪式"... 最劲爆服装奖”
炸到咯有酱的奖...|||
隆重...?! 要穿什么哦..?!! 讲到隆重,我只是想到在JJ看到的那件深青色的dress/gown(?)!RM89!很喜欢它!我是买得起的,可是... 为了存钱买我的Electric guitar... 我不敢用太多!!等下如果不够钱买的话就死咯!又要等久一点才能拥有一架!?
不知道要穿什么..! 想想下,又想用黑色眼影,走visual.. 可是我不要all eyes on me =__+|||
啊----怎样好~~~?!

嗯.. 还有一个星期准备..!GAAAHHHH!!


THE
END
-------