Thursday, December 4, 2008

Dasein Mail!

DASEIN MAIL IS HERE!!


*front (lol)


*back

Huhu~ I wonder what Dasein sent!


Colorful~


*a hand..?


Application form and a booklet!


To those who discriminates ART students, LOOK and READ the UNDERLINED sentence.

Darn hate those ppl who discriminates art.. just like those ppl who discriminates us ART class students and said that ART has no future, ppl who study ART are craps(in my school, yes..?) etc.. say ART not important..
Art not important? DON'T WEAR CLOTHES LA!! Don't buy cars don't buy houses don't buy accessories etc etc la!!


* hide's favourite - EYEBALLS!! o___o"


*Poor MonaLisa became like this..


OK NO MORE!!

Hmm.. At first wanna choose Fine Art.. Want to choose it because I kinda love those creation and masterpiece which looks weird but actually got meaning inside.. =D But I dun like Picasso(did I spell it right?)'s drawing D=
Then last time Milkygreen Gathering I asked ahBoy if smell too much those oil paint etc stuffs will die or not, he say yes!! (I'm afraid to die ok..?) So choose Illustration lor..

After I read that booklet.. CEH!! I thought Fine Art will learn those sculpture thing but there got many Oil Painting! =( I want make sculpture!! And I want to play those clay!! D=

Sooo... YAY to ILLUSTRATION!! Got sketching and drawing those leh.. Good... =w=
And got learn those water colour etc.. can ask my mum guide me also.. Mmm.. good... ~w~

But now lack of money.. Not even sure can study start from April..
Planned to take the one month trial class in Feb~March too, but... hmm..
Now have to save money for college.. X JAPAN...? Hmm..

Anyway, can't wait to start the classes (although I haven't apply yet =_=")! Yay! Can learn PHOTOGRAPHY!! I love photography! But later dunno got enough money to buy those dslr camera or not... =__+|||| Hmm.. free laptop.. I wonder if it's true or not..? If it's true then my mum no need to spend money to buy a new PC for me..

Hmm.. I wonder if there's anyone from my class will study there? I know Yenting will study there lor, but dunno Banzhang and CBJ them will study there or not..?

____________________________________


Fuuu~ Finally started to clear up my rubbish in my room!!


These are the sejarah notes I prepared myself before my sejarah test start from November! About.. less than 10 days! Looks little but actually got many!!

Hmm.. my sejarah test... paper two.. My sejarah tuition teacher got spot those questions for us.. Most of them got keluar in the paper.. I did studied.. but... I can't memorize all of them..! But I wrote a lot though! Especially the Jahiliah question! Damn easy! Just write them no moral etc then can already!
Haih dunno why always got Jahiliah's questions in SPM!! Easy lah!


These are my tuition notes and school's exercise notes+exercises and a few of text books that belongs to my sis when she was Form 5..

Talking about text books.. Start from this year everyone doesn't have to buy text books because the government provided every school free text books so we can borrow them through SPBT..

Those text books.. I'm not sure for other classes, but for my class, we didn't use any text books at all.. Sejarah text book got use a few times.. others.. Hmm.. computer text books lor.. but one or two times only, 'cause can borrow from our computer teacher..



Yay! Cleared the part of the table that I used to put my school books and exercises!!
Those on the right.. all rubbish.. but those are the rubbish I want.. HEH. <_<"

_____________________________________________

Oh ya, tonight TARC's Chinese Society Drama Club is having stage performance! Wish them luck~ -The End-


6 comments:

ahbooy said...

*很開心你重新考慮了,其實dasein的學費比其他不會算貴了,而且你是不需要擔心以後的工作。
現在在這幾年,好好的學習完所有的東西,就是不能懶惰,因為功課真的很多。
還有你不需要擔心你會要選什麽科目,因為一開始還沒那么快major的,等幾個sem后才進入major,那是有major talk,然後才選。。。
我們每一課都會死,呵呵~~~lol
告訴你啦。。。。fine art 油畫死,graphic deisgn “想”到死,illustration 畫到死,animation對電腦到死
看你喜歡怎樣死,呵呵~~~~
最辛苦是animation,學費貴,沒laptop,還要花很多錢在不同的software
GD和illus才有free laptop,不過你必須要讀完dasein的課程那個laptop才真正屬於你
如果你半途不要讀,laptop要還給學院。
還有major後才能拿laptop~~
現在圖書館可以借書,上網,比以前很好了~
不過記得!!!不能懶惰!!!!不像在中學了。。。
你可以休息多幾個月才讀,準備好才來魯~~~
等spm成績出才來吧~有A有獎學金。
不明可以再問我,最好問學院,呵呵~~~
以後我們可以見面了,開心 XD

p、s:謝謝你tag我~~呵呵~

KaedE said...

蛤~过后才能拿laptop啊~~? =X
蛤.. 我要睡死 =__+"

什么意思噢?几个sem后才选?酱的话apply的时候要怎样?不是一开始选好了就开始读选的课程的啊?不是apply了就是读sem1的啊?
做么酱乱的.. =_=
奖学金又怎样弄哦? @#$%^$@

你几时毕业哦?

p/s: 哈哈 我就知道你又要讲我有没有tag你!

ahbooy said...

*laptop是等真正major後才拿,一開始選的還沒那么快進入的,因為一開始foudation大家讀的都是一樣,一些basic的東西,要打好基礎才到真正的major。所以你一開始選了,到真正major時還可以再換的,所以不必擔心~major後才開始分班。
獎學金和學校申請就可以了,如果你有A
我2010畢業,就要踏入最後一年了~

KaedE said...

er.. 就是讲,你apply了后,一进校门开学的时候是foundation啊?

连小凤 said...

the only thing i can assure you..

illustration is not a booming business here in Malaysia..^^; sad case like digital animation

if you really want to study fine arts its best to learn it overseas tho =)

KaedE said...

Hmm.. ok! Thx for the advise! ^^