Friday, November 28, 2008

One subject left!

Yay!! There's one left one subject for SPM!! AKAUN!!!!
I just hope to get a pass on it.. 'cause I always failed akaun..

-------------------------------

Hmm.. finished art paper yesterday.. so satisfy about my art! LOL
There're 6 questions and we have to choose only 1.. I chose the 4th.. have to draw BUTTERFLY.. which I HATE and AFRAID of IT..!
It's really hard and suffering to search those butterflies pics... their wings.. HORRIBLE WINGS..!!! So many scary patterns and colours...! And their insect body... and.. their horrible wings that keep on FLAPPING...!!! NOOOO!!!!
I search those pic until I cry!! Because it's too scary!!! I hate BUTTERFLIES!!! I HATE INSECTS!!! Especially.. with WINGS!!!!!

But that question it's the most easiest one for me.. so I chosen it...

Prepared the drawing for a few days with my mum's guide! Really admire my mum 'cause she's really good in drawing..!

This is my mum's drawing~


This pic is the first one I drew!
Not really nice.. but later my mum help me modified a bit..!


This is the second 1 I drew!
Because the background of the previous pic I drew was too blank, my mum asked me to add more leaves!


I drew this on the day before my art exam..
Not really satisfy with it.. because I THINK I finished it more than 3 hours.. which was the time limit..

Anyway during the exam, I've got no problem about the time because I still left quite a lot of time to modify my art.. but later.. because I slept at about 2am last night.. makes me very tired, so makes me slow down a bit...|||||
I was so afraid that I've not enough time!! Just finished it on time! I mean.. if it's not the teachers who were on duty, I can't even finish it!! The time suppose to end at 11am, but those teachers 11.05am only asked us to stop drawing!
It's only 5 minutes more, but it did saved me! A LOT!!

I was so happy when I finished it on time!! Heehee!! =X

Hmm.. I really wish I'll get an A on art.. My theory paper was not that good.. but I did my best on the project and this drawing paper...!

I hope it won't be like this:


Lol.. this was my SPM trial exam art paper..
I put A LOT of effort on it..! I thought I'll get high marks..
But...



WGHHH!!!! Only 36/50!!!
Some of my friends' drawings are worst than me but their marks are just like mine!!!
Later at home when I let my mum and sis see, they just say UGLY immediately!!!
I CRIED LIKE CRAP AFTER THAT!!!! Because I put a lot of effort!! A LOT!!!
And they said it was UGLY!!! Especially when my mum says it!! Because she's a great artist!!!
WGHHH!!!! T____________T

People who read this entry, please leave a comment and tell me..
Is this piece of drawing really UGLY??!?!
Please tell me the TRUTHHHH!!!!

-----------------------------------------

Hmm.. after exam.. gonna find a job to earn MONEY(duhh..)!!!
But what job should I find..?

Wanted to find a job at Jusco.. 'cause it's near by my house and I can walk there..
Work in PDI or SEED?? Or BIG APPLE?? (=D)

Planned to work in Kinokuniya at KLCC.. But.. My highest education is just SPM qualification..! Dunno can or not..? And have to waste money on transport(LRT)..!! So cancelled this..
But really wish to work there.. later got discount on those magazines in Kino!! =D =X

Also planned to work at the manicure shop near my house.. (Lol)

Also planned to find those freelance job.. but so "ma fan"..!

Hmm...










I WANT MONEY!!!!

UIEGFUJBDUBHGDEYDHNM!!!!!





Wednesday, November 26, 2008

59th Kouhaku Utagassen artist list!

FINALLY!! Kouhaku's artist list is out!!

So sad.. don't have X JAPAN! D=
But expected.. 'cause they're already busy with their world tour and management stuffs..

This year's kouhaku have many artist's first appearance!
But.. some of the nice ones "disappeared"... like w-inds.! and Hello Project, Dreams Come True(whyyy!! they are nice!! T___T) etc etc..

Some of the artists still remain in the competition like Otsuka Ai, Ayumi(I wonder how she'll dressed like this year?), aiko, Koda Kumi, WaT(yay cute! =X), Kiyoshi and Wada Akiko(Lol) etc

And yay~ IkimonoGakari is in the artist list too~ Their songs also nice~ So is ayaka, and Kobukuro and PornoGraffiti~ Humhum~ And Hirai Ken.. hope he'll sing "Aika (Elegy)"..! That song nice..!

SPEED is in the competition! How nice..!
If only X were there too... Performing "KURENAI".. Toshi will yell "KURENAI DAAAA!!!!".. Fuiyo.. GENG!!! No one can beat Toshi! Lol!

Anyway! Can't wait to watch this 59th Kouhaku Utagassen~~!! Wohoo~!



Saturday, November 22, 2008

《HIGH TEA 3》+ Sg Wang + Alexis?

It's my sis' birthday today!

But I went to watch stage play with Milkygreen in the morning



Metrobus.. 6707.. I hate you.. for letting us nearly late for the performance...

There's two shows, "NEVERLAND" and "Cheras Cheras"
Our teacher is "NEVERLAND"'s director!


*Cheras Cheras

These two shows are different
"NEVERLAND" was like.. some of the people won't understand what they're performing.. "Cheras Cheras" is a comedy..
I like "NEVERLAND" more than "Cheras Cheras".. it's kinda disappointed 'cause it's not funny like what I've expected D=
"NEVERLAND".. Hmm.. I like their bg music 'cause most of them are rock =X and I like the main thing that they wanna tell us.. (well, every performance have their own theme that they wanna tell the audience)..

Overall it's quite disappointing.. I thought HIGH TEA 3 is going to be like HIGH TEA 2 =(
But.. I wanna go to watch 'cause.. who knows this might be the the last time for me to watch stage play..?


After the performance ended, it's already 2pm++!! My dad and sis had arrive 1 hr ago!! So I quickly write those comments and rushed down stairs! (didn't take pic with those casts and our teacher.. D=)


So swt 'cause there's someone selling chickens!


So cute!! X3

After that, my dad fetched us to Sg Wang~ My sis wanna buy her Konata figurine and comics as her birthday present by herself.. And also ANIZO...
Ohh... now I remember I still owe her the ANIZO money...!!

Later we went to eat ramen and soba!! My treat, but not my money.. my dad's money...


Soba and Gyoza!!
Soba is not really nice.. I mean it taste normal, but dunno why I just like it!

Ok... After this, now I only left RM1.20.. included my allowance.. Finished my savings that I put in an Angpau= RM0.. Not included those money in my tabung 'cause I'm not going to use them.. that's for X's concert trip.. but.. also less than RM100..
Sooo... thank God I left two days of exam..! If not I'll be starving in school while I'm having exam..! RM1.20 is enough for 2 days for me 'cause I just use 60 cents for two small mantous.. which is not enough for me to be full.. but I gotta save money..! But.. until now...

Although my mum is still going to give me allowance next month, but how can I use them..? If I kept using them how could I save any money..? How can I save up to RM4000 in only 2 months?! If I wanna go to Taiwan I gotta have more than RM4000..!! Find a job? What job I could find that I can earn RM2000 per month? I'm just a graduated high school student! Just can be a promoter, monthly salary about RM1000 only... And I wanted to save more than RM4000 just in 2 months..
X JAPAN World Tour.. I'm DYING to go there..!! But without money..? Yea right..


At night after dinner at my grandma's house, my dad brought us to watch his friend's performance at..



alexis(@ Great Eastern Mall)!! Which is a pub!!



This is the first time me and my sis went into a PUB..! It feels really really WEIRD!!! REALLY!!!
And those people... 97% of the people over there SMOKE!!! DAMN HARD TO BREATH!!!
And for me, those people over there.. are BAD PEOPLE...!! *SHIVERSSS!!!!!!*
Why do people wanna smoke?? What so nice about it?!! Make yourself die earlier and faster?? YES..!!
STOP SMOKING LA PEOPLE!!! IT'S BAD FOR YOUR HEALTH AND ALSO THOSE WHO DOESN'T SMOKE!!! AND ALSO CAUSE AIR POLLUTION!!

But the main point we're here is to watch our dad's friend's performance..


* Mr Gambus Acoustic Project


They're gonna perform on this..



So swt 'cause at first I thought it's suppose to be a rock band.. but.. D=
BUT! It's also nice!!
I watch their performance until I cried.. because they look enjoying.. performing music.. having a band.. I wanna have a band and perform too...
Anyway, see that guy in the middle? He's very cute!! Me and my sis both agree that he's cute!! HAHA!! =X He looks really enjoying playing the music... So does the others..

Lol so swt because I used my phone to record all their songs they performed.. ILLEGALLY!!
I'M DOING ILLEGAL STUFFS!!! =X



After the performance finished, FINALLY we get to go back home!! Which contain FRESH AIR!!! We smell horrible 'cause we're covered with those smoke smell..! Bath in the midnight! Even washed my hair! My hair also have that smell!! Gaaahhh!!

Hmm... It's my sis' 21st birthday but I didn't bought any present for her.. She bought me a hide doll on my birthday this year but I didnt gave her anything.. especially it's her 21st birthday..
For everyone, we're suppose to have a happy and special birthday on the 21st birthday right..? but hers.. ....
At least I went to Sg Wang with her...? right...?


....




..guess not...






Kei's Birthday!


*I'm dying 'cause I cut myself..*

Lol of course it's fake.. I wouldn't do such a thing..!
Nothing to do so used lip gloss, blushes and eye shadows to draw a scar =.=

----------------------------------------------------------

Anyway, it's my sis' 21st birthday today!! She's old!! =X

Well because my mum can't celebrate with us tonight, we celebrated earlier.
Went to Subang Sheraton to eat buffet~ and it's free! My dad got some coupon from his friend =D


So swt because I ate roti canai.. But!! It taste different!! Taste BETTER!!
Last time we came here before on my birthday, and I also took roti canai =_=||


CHOCOLATE CAKE!!! This is a must for me in a buffet!! X3
I ♥ chocolate cake~!


Pretty....*____* But I didnt eat those marshmallows because they suck, I hate marshmallows..


Ice-cream!! I ate strawberry ice-cream because I can't figure out which is chocolate flavor.. the colour is weird..||||

We were going to go to The Curve 'cause we didnt went there before.. except for my sis
but it's too late, so.. =(


*At home*


CAKE TIME!!


A crap posing with an ice-cream cake..


Which is so hard when my sis and my mum cut it until the cake became like this..


See why it's so hard?? Crazy..

**Next post...

=========================================================




Thursday, November 20, 2008

Happy Birthday to YOSHIKI!!!

Hoho!! It's Yoshiki's Birthday today!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!! XD


*Hello =D


YAY HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO OUR "PRINCESS"!! Lol!

Sigh.. He posted a new entry in his Myspace blog.. apologizing to the Europe fans because the Paris Tour had canceled again.. Hope that he'll be cheerful again and stop blaming himself...!
And the fans.. hope they'll control their anger..



Yoshiki! Be happy! D=

==============================================================

SPM...!!



There's 3 subjects left!!
26 Nov - Chinese
27 Nov - Art
1 Dec - Akaun....

after these 3 subjects... I'LL BE FREE!! WOHOO!!


*Spider: I'm trying hard to build this web..!!

Hope I'll get some good results~! But.. as for akaun.. if is pass I'll be happy already..!! X___X




Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Japan Charity Fiesta and Bazaar 2008



Fuuu~ Finally get to blog about this!!


*Ampang Park LRT station

Went to the 2008 Japan Charity Fiesta and Bazaar at Hotel Nikko with my sis and her friends last time..!




*Pretty~~ ♥

It's kinda boring at first 'cause have to wait until 11am..!




Sooo many people~!

There's a lot of things to see!
But got something they sell is very swt.. They sell some boxes and those boxes include those mooncake packaging boxes...
LIERS!!!! THEY'RE TRYING TO TRICK THOSE FOREIGNERS!!! =X


Hmm? What's this?


!!!


!!!!!

Very swt because me and my sis thought there would be gold fishes D=

We also saw THESE!!!


MASKS!!!

But...


RM15..!! So expensive...!

But still later we bought it!!



Mine is the Pikachu mask, my sis bought the HelloKitty mask~
Erm.. my sis is the one who afford them..|||



YAY MASK ONE THE HEAD!!! (Nooo that pika made my hair horrible!! God my eyebag!!)


Some tradition things~


Yukata wardrobe test!



A lot of people tried those yukatas, but it cost RM10... So me and my sis didn't spend on it!





Traditional tea ceremony!



Later all of us were hungry!


Huhu!! Waffles!!


Yay!! Chocolate waffle!!

After eating that, I'm still hungry!! (DUH OF COURSE!!) So buy another thing to eat...



YAY!!! YUMM!!!



Taste sooo good because the chocolate is soo thick!!! NOM NOM NOM!!! =X


*PIKA!!!




*A kid with a transformer-like-figurine



Before going home, we watch at those yukata wardrobe tester again..! Most of them look nice, even got photoshoot..! T__T


Ok.. now.. it's time for....











PIKA!!!







And...



PIKA WITH HAIR!!!!

God! So fun to play with the mask!! =X